December 2023 | January 2024 | February 2024 | March 2024

Friday, December 1
Saturday, December 2
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Chartiers-Houston Invitational Chartiers-Houston HS 26 results Chartiers-Houston Invitational
   Chartiers-Houston HS (26 teams)
results
Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic Cumberland Valley HS 23 results Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic
   Cumberland Valley HS (23 teams)
results
Hickory Invitational Tournament Hickory HS 28 results Hickory Invitational Tournament
   Hickory HS (28 teams)
results
Inter-County Conference Tournament Claysburg-Kimmel HS 14 results Inter-County Conference Tournament
   Claysburg-Kimmel HS (14 teams)
results
Mark Stephens Classic Horseheads HS (NY) 7 info Mark Stephens Classic
   Horseheads HS (NY) (7 teams)
info
Pottstown Invitational Pottstown HS 24 results Pottstown Invitational
   Pottstown HS (24 teams)
results
Solanco Mule Classic Solanco HS 26 results Solanco Mule Classic
   Solanco HS (26 teams)
results
Southwest Kickoff Classic Valley HS 11 results Southwest Kickoff Classic
   Valley HS (11 teams)
results
Tom Best Memorial Top Hat Tournament Williamsport HS 25 results Tom Best Memorial Top Hat Tournament
   Williamsport HS (25 teams)
results
Saturday, December 2
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Battle at Germantown Germantown Academy HS 10 results Battle at Germantown
   Germantown Academy HS (10 teams)
results
Battle of Bethlehem Duals Bethlehem Freedom HS 8 info Battle of Bethlehem Duals
   Bethlehem Freedom HS (8 teams)
info
Big Cat Brawl East Pennsboro HS 7 results Big Cat Brawl
   East Pennsboro HS (7 teams)
results
Carrick Duals Carrick HS 10 info Carrick Duals
   Carrick HS (10 teams)
info
Ephrata Duals Ephrata MS 5 info Ephrata Duals
   Ephrata MS (5 teams)
info
James A. Jones Duals Haverford HS 8 info James A. Jones Duals
   Haverford HS (8 teams)
info
MPC Quad Mifflin County HS 4 info MPC Quad
   Mifflin County HS (4 teams)
info
Rough Rider Tournament Catasauqua HS 16 results Rough Rider Tournament
   Catasauqua HS (16 teams)
results
Sheetz Kick-off Classic Greenville HS 10 info Sheetz Kick-off Classic
   Greenville HS (10 teams)
info
Unionville Tri-Meet Unionville HS 3 info Unionville Tri-Meet
   Unionville HS (3 teams)
info
Wednesday, December 6
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Beaver Tri-Meet Beaver HS 3 info Beaver Tri-Meet
   Beaver HS (3 teams)
info
Bristol Tri-meet and Christmas Toy Drive Bristol HS 3 info Bristol Tri-meet and Christmas Toy Drive
   Bristol HS (3 teams)
info
PeCo Tournament West Perry HS 3 info PeCo Tournament
   West Perry HS (3 teams)
info
SCHA Tri-Meet Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 3 info SCHA Tri-Meet
   Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (3 teams)
info
Woodland Hills Tri-Meet Woodland Hills HS 3 info Woodland Hills Tri-Meet
   Woodland Hills HS (3 teams)
info
Friday, December 8
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Dover Tri-Meet Dover HS 3 info Dover Tri-Meet
   Dover HS (3 teams)
info
Friday, December 8
Saturday, December 9
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Darren Klingerman Invitational (DKI) Bloomsburg HS 22 results Darren Klingerman Invitational (DKI)
   Bloomsburg HS (22 teams)
results
Indian Classic Tribe Athletic Complex (Kinsport) (TN) 22 results Indian Classic
   Tribe Athletic Complex (Kinsport) (TN) (22 teams)
results
Knightmare Invitational Parkville HS (MD) 19 results Knightmare Invitational
   Parkville HS (MD) (19 teams)
results
McCallie Invitational McCallie School (TN) 39 results McCallie Invitational
   McCallie School (TN) (39 teams)
results
North Coast Classic Independence HS (OH) 31 results North Coast Classic
   Independence HS (OH) (31 teams)
results
Penn Manor Tournament Penn Manor HS 31 results Penn Manor Tournament
   Penn Manor HS (31 teams)
results
STWOA Holiday Wrestling Classic Jamestown Community College (NY) 27 results STWOA Holiday Wrestling Classic
   Jamestown Community College (NY) (27 teams)
results
Walsh Ironman Walsh Jesuit HS (OH) 130 results Walsh Ironman
   Walsh Jesuit HS (OH) (130 teams)
results
Saturday, December 9
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Abington Duals Abington HS 4 info Abington Duals
   Abington HS (4 teams)
info
Babbit Duals River Valley HS 8 info Babbit Duals
   River Valley HS (8 teams)
info
Battle on the Delaware Delaware Valley HS 7 results Battle on the Delaware
   Delaware Valley HS (7 teams)
results
Brian Bealer Memorial Bear Duals Boyertown HS 12 info Brian Bealer Memorial Bear Duals
   Boyertown HS (12 teams)
info
Case-Flynn Duals Pottsville HS 8 info Case-Flynn Duals
   Pottsville HS (8 teams)
info
Chest-Mont Championships West Chester Rustin HS 12 results Chest-Mont Championships
   West Chester Rustin HS (12 teams)
results
Chuck Springer Memorial Duals Norristown HS 8 info Chuck Springer Memorial Duals
   Norristown HS (8 teams)
info
Commodore Perry Quad Commodore Perry HS 4 info Commodore Perry Quad
   Commodore Perry HS (4 teams)
info
Conestoga Valley Duals Conestoga Valley HS 6 info Conestoga Valley Duals
   Conestoga Valley HS (6 teams)
info
Croatan Beast of the East Croatan HS (NC) 16 results Croatan Beast of the East
   Croatan HS (NC) (16 teams)
results
Dry Tech Duals Greenville HS 10 info Dry Tech Duals
   Greenville HS (10 teams)
info
Franny Lutz Holiday Duals Upper Merion HS 16 info Franny Lutz Holiday Duals
   Upper Merion HS (16 teams)
info
Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals Wyalusing HS 12 info Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals
   Wyalusing HS (12 teams)
info
Greg's Markets Wrestling Invitational John Marshall HS (WV) 6 info Greg's Markets Wrestling Invitational
   John Marshall HS (WV) (6 teams)
info
Hampton Dawg Duals Hampton HS 12 info Hampton Dawg Duals
   Hampton HS (12 teams)
info
Jarvis Tournament Athens HS 11 results Jarvis Tournament
   Athens HS (11 teams)
results
Keyser Kiwanis Duals Keyser HS (WV) 6 info Keyser Kiwanis Duals
   Keyser HS (WV) (6 teams)
info
Mercersburg Duals Mercersburg Academy 6 info Mercersburg Duals
   Mercersburg Academy (6 teams)
info
Moon Duals Moon HS 11 info Moon Duals
   Moon HS (11 teams)
info
North Hills Duals North Hills HS 6 info North Hills Duals
   North Hills HS (6 teams)
info
PA National Guard Invitational Executive Education Academy Charter School 11 results PA National Guard Invitational
   Executive Education Academy Charter School (11 teams)
results
Rocket Duals Spring Grove HS 7 info Rocket Duals
   Spring Grove HS (7 teams)
info
Sam Lovello Classic Brandywine Heights HS 15 results Sam Lovello Classic
   Brandywine Heights HS (15 teams)
results
SCH Invitational Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 15 results SCH Invitational
   Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (15 teams)
results
Trinity Duals Trinity HS 8 info Trinity Duals
   Trinity HS (8 teams)
info
Union Local Rick Link Invitational Union Local HS (OH) 18 results Union Local Rick Link Invitational
   Union Local HS (OH) (18 teams)
results
Tuesday, December 12
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Academy of the New Church Tri-Meet Academy of the New Church 3 info Academy of the New Church Tri-Meet
   Academy of the New Church (3 teams)
info
Wednesday, December 13
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Hopewell Tri-Meet Hopewell HS 3 info Hopewell Tri-Meet
   Hopewell HS (3 teams)
info
South Side Beaver Tri-Meet South Side Beaver HS 3 info South Side Beaver Tri-Meet
   South Side Beaver HS (3 teams)
info
Friday, December 15
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Jefferson Morgan Tri-Meet Jefferson Morgan HS 3 info Jefferson Morgan Tri-Meet
   Jefferson Morgan HS (3 teams)
info
PM Gauntlet Duals Blue Mountain HS 6 info PM Gauntlet Duals
   Blue Mountain HS (6 teams)
info
Friday, December 15
Saturday, December 16
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Barnesville Doan Ford Wrestling Invitational Barnesville (OH) 29 results Barnesville Doan Ford Wrestling Invitational
   Barnesville (OH) (29 teams)
results
Carlisle Classic Carlisle HS 21 results Carlisle Classic
   Carlisle HS (21 teams)
results
Howdy Duncan Classic William Penn HS (DE) 32 results Howdy Duncan Classic
   William Penn HS (DE) (32 teams)
results
King of the Mountain Central Mountain HS 32 results King of the Mountain
   Central Mountain HS (32 teams)
results
Panther Holiday Classic Mount Aloysius College 50 results Panther Holiday Classic
   Mount Aloysius College (50 teams)
results
Saturday, December 16
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Baguba Brawl Elizabethtown HS 10 results Baguba Brawl
   Elizabethtown HS (10 teams)
results
Blue Raider Duals Tamaqua HS 6 info Blue Raider Duals
   Tamaqua HS (6 teams)
info
Carnahan Memorial Invitational Crown Point HS (IN) 16 results Carnahan Memorial Invitational
   Crown Point HS (IN) (16 teams)
results
Colley Classic West Chester East HS 8 info Colley Classic
   West Chester East HS (8 teams)
info
Dandy Mini Mart Duals Towanda HS 8 info Dandy Mini Mart Duals
   Towanda HS (8 teams)
info
Doug Conroy Memorial Duals Ringgold HS 6 info Doug Conroy Memorial Duals
   Ringgold HS (6 teams)
info
Hughesville Spartan Duals Hughesville HS 7 info Hughesville Spartan Duals
   Hughesville HS (7 teams)
info
James Buchanan Duals James Buchanan HS 6 info James Buchanan Duals
   James Buchanan HS (6 teams)
info
Jason Eades Memorial Duals Point Pleasant HS (WV) 6 info Jason Eades Memorial Duals
   Point Pleasant HS (WV) (6 teams)
info
Kiski Area Cavalier Duals Kiski Area HS 10 info Kiski Area Cavalier Duals
   Kiski Area HS (10 teams)
info
Lackawanna League Championships Wallenpaupack HS 16 results Lackawanna League Championships
   Wallenpaupack HS (16 teams)
results
NursePro Plus Tournament University HS (WV) 17 results NursePro Plus Tournament
   University HS (WV) (17 teams)
results
Palumbo Duals South Philadelphia HS 8 info Palumbo Duals
   South Philadelphia HS (8 teams)
info
Pequea Valley Invitational Pequea Valley HS 8 results Pequea Valley Invitational
   Pequea Valley HS (8 teams)
results
Rambler Duals Erie Cathedral Prep HS 8 info Rambler Duals
   Erie Cathedral Prep HS (8 teams)
info
Redbank Valley Duals Redbank Valley HS 10 info Redbank Valley Duals
   Redbank Valley HS (10 teams)
info
Sharpsville Walleye Duals Sharpsville HS 10 info Sharpsville Walleye Duals
   Sharpsville HS (10 teams)
info
Snacktown Duals Hanover HS 10 info Snacktown Duals
   Hanover HS (10 teams)
info
Spartan Duals Springfield Township HS 10 info Spartan Duals
   Springfield Township HS (10 teams)
info
Travis Manion '99 Memorial Duals LaSalle HS 10 info Travis Manion '99 Memorial Duals
   LaSalle HS (10 teams)
info
Upper St. Clair Duals Upper St. Clair HS 7 info Upper St. Clair Duals
   Upper St. Clair HS (7 teams)
info
Saturday, December 16
Sunday, December 17
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Beast of the East University of Delaware (DE) 161 results Beast of the East
   University of Delaware (DE) (161 teams)
results
Tuesday, December 19
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Greenville Tri-Meet Greenville HS 3 info Greenville Tri-Meet
   Greenville HS (3 teams)
info
Wednesday, December 20
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
PCL Tri-Meet Conwell-Egan HS 3 info PCL Tri-Meet
   Conwell-Egan HS (3 teams)
info
Thursday, December 21
Friday, December 22
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
National HOF Duals Stillwater (OK) 6 info National HOF Duals
   Stillwater (OK) (6 teams)
info
Friday, December 22
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Athens Wildcat Duals Athens HS 8 info Athens Wildcat Duals
   Athens HS (8 teams)
info
Saturday, December 23
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Berks Catholic Tri-Meet Berks Catholic HS 3 info Berks Catholic Tri-Meet
   Berks Catholic HS (3 teams)
info
Tuesday, December 26
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
ELCO Duals ELCO HS 6 info ELCO Duals
   ELCO HS (6 teams)
info
Wednesday, December 27
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Delco Duals Academy Park HS 6 info Delco Duals
   Academy Park HS (6 teams)
info
Wednesday, December 27
Thursday, December 28
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Clash at the Creek Tuscarora HS (MD) 11 info Clash at the Creek
   Tuscarora HS (MD) (11 teams)
info
Frank Wadas Memorial Tournament Tunkhannock HS 15 results Frank Wadas Memorial Tournament
   Tunkhannock HS (15 teams)
results
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament Jim Thorpe HS 26 results Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament
   Jim Thorpe HS (26 teams)
results
Southmoreland Holiday Classic Southmoreland HS 33 results Southmoreland Holiday Classic
   Southmoreland HS (33 teams)
results
Wheeling Park Duals Highlands Sports Complex (WV) 19 info Wheeling Park Duals
   Highlands Sports Complex (WV) (19 teams)
info
Thursday, December 28
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Bob Rohm Duals Bloomsburg University 7 info Bob Rohm Duals
   Bloomsburg University (7 teams)
info
Grand Island Holiday Viking Duals Grand Island HS (NY) 7 info Grand Island Holiday Viking Duals
   Grand Island HS (NY) (7 teams)
info
Haverford Tri-Meet Haverford HS 3 info Haverford Tri-Meet
   Haverford HS (3 teams)
info
RJR Holiday Invitational Wiley Magnet MS (NC) 30 results RJR Holiday Invitational
   Wiley Magnet MS (NC) (30 teams)
results
Rumble in the Jungle Duals Red Lion HS 5 info Rumble in the Jungle Duals
   Red Lion HS (5 teams)
info
Thursday, December 28
Friday, December 29
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic Bethlehem Liberty HS 34 results Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
   Bethlehem Liberty HS (34 teams)
results
King of the Castle Sussex Central HS (DE) 11 results King of the Castle
   Sussex Central HS (DE) (11 teams)
results
Ralph Wetzel Classic Hatboro-Horsham HS 36 results Ralph Wetzel Classic
   Hatboro-Horsham HS (36 teams)
results
Steve DeAugustino Holiday Classic West Mifflin HS 14 results Steve DeAugustino Holiday Classic
   West Mifflin HS (14 teams)
results
Windsor Christmas Tournament Windsor HS (NY) 38 results Windsor Christmas Tournament
   Windsor HS (NY) (38 teams)
results
Friday, December 29
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Phil Carbonetta Holiday Tournament Marple Newtown HS 8 results Phil Carbonetta Holiday Tournament
   Marple Newtown HS (8 teams)
results
Red Devil Duals Central Cambria HS 9 info Red Devil Duals
   Central Cambria HS (9 teams)
info
Tony Iasiello Christmas City Tournament Bethlehem Catholic HS 9 results Tony Iasiello Christmas City Tournament
   Bethlehem Catholic HS (9 teams)
results
Friday, December 29
Saturday, December 30
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Battle at the Bridge Woodbridge HS (VA) 55 results Battle at the Bridge
   Woodbridge HS (VA) (55 teams)
results
Brecksville Holiday Invitational Brecksville-Broadview Heights HS (OH) 43 results Brecksville Holiday Invitational
   Brecksville-Broadview Heights HS (OH) (43 teams)
results
Donegal Holiday Tournament Donegal HS 17 results Donegal Holiday Tournament
   Donegal HS (17 teams)
results
Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament Governor Mifflin Intermediate 21 results Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament
   Governor Mifflin Intermediate (21 teams)
results
MyHouse Trojan Wars Chambersburg HS 51 results MyHouse Trojan Wars
   Chambersburg HS (51 teams)
results
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic Conestoga Valley HS 35 results Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
   Conestoga Valley HS (35 teams)
results
Powerade Canon-McMillan HS 69 results Powerade
   Canon-McMillan HS (69 teams)
results
Saturday, December 30
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Newport Holiday Tournament Newport HS 8 results Newport Holiday Tournament
   Newport HS (8 teams)
results

Please send any additions/corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.