PA-Wrestling.com 2023-2024 PIAA Girls Rankings

sponsored by Asics and Gear2Compete

Posted on February 20, 2024

Below are our current PIAA girls wrestling rankings, based on reported results up through 2/20/2024.

Wrestlers are listed at their post-season weights for this ranking.

These rankings are compiled by a team of nine rankers (including some coaches and avid followers of girls wrestling).

Each ranker selects 5-8 wrestlers per weight class and 10 teams.  For the wrestlers... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  For the teams... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  All the points per weight class and for teams are totaled to get the rankings listed below.  Numbers in parentheses indicate number of first place votes received.  Wrestlers must get at least 5 points to be listed in the rankings.

PIAA Girls Rankings releases:
December 12 | December 19 | January 2 | January 16 | January 30 | February 13 | February 20 | February 27 | March 12

Discuss the rankings in the Girls Wrestling forum!

KEY: (*) 2022-2023 state qualifier; (**) 2022-2023 state placer; (***) 2022-2023 state champion

100 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Valarie Solorio (9) *** Canon-McMillan 7 Sr 9-0 90 1 1
(1)
Valarie Solorio (9) ***
   Canon-McMillan - Sr
7 9-0 90
2. Grace Nesbitt Neshaminy 1 Fr 16-0 81 2 2
(2)
Grace Nesbitt
   Neshaminy - Fr
1 16-0 81
3. Payton Hinkle * Bensalem 1 So 20-7 69 3 3
(3)
Payton Hinkle *
   Bensalem - So
1 20-7 69
4. Ella Hesener ** Parkland 11 Jr 26-6 58 4 4
(4)
Ella Hesener **
   Parkland - Jr
11 26-6 58
5. Mia Gifford Western Wayne 2 So 19-3 52 5 5
(5)
Mia Gifford
   Western Wayne - So
2 19-3 52
HM. Claire Gyle * Hanover Area 2 So 15-4 31 HM HM
(HM)
Claire Gyle *
   Hanover Area - So
2 15-4 31
HM. Jocelyn Fishel * Cumberland Valley 3 So 17-7 30 HM HM
(HM)
Jocelyn Fishel *
   Cumberland Valley - So
3 17-7 30
HM. Kristen Walzer * Montour 7 So 3-1 15 -- HM
(--)
Kristen Walzer *
   Montour - So
7 3-1 15
HM. Laurel Kuhn * Carlisle 3 So 20-7 9 HM HM
(HM)
Laurel Kuhn *
   Carlisle - So
3 20-7 9
HM. Ariahna Moore Hughesville 4 Fr 20-9 9 -- HM
(--)
Ariahna Moore
   Hughesville - Fr
4 20-9 9
HM. Autumn Shoff * Moshannon Valley 6 Sr 0-0 7 -- HM
(--)
Autumn Shoff *
   Moshannon Valley - Sr
6 0-0 7
HM. Mackenzie Gipson-McDonald Dallastown 3 Jr 20-4 6 -- HM
(--)
Mackenzie Gipson-McDonald
   Dallastown - Jr
3 20-4 6
HM. Danica Bacorn Williamsport 4 So 15-3 5 HM HM
(HM)
Danica Bacorn
   Williamsport - So
4 15-3 5

106 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Julia Horger (5) ** Conwell-Egan 12 So 15-0 86 1 1
(1)
Julia Horger (5) **
   Conwell-Egan - So
12 15-0 86
2. Natalie Handy (4) ** South Western 3 Sr 23-0 85 2 2
(2)
Natalie Handy (4) **
   South Western - Sr
3 23-0 85
3. Alysiana Price-Ierley York Suburban 3 Fr 25-2 65 3 3
(3)
Alysiana Price-Ierley
   York Suburban - Fr
3 25-2 65
4. Isabelle Wilkes ** Hamburg 3 Sr 21-0 64 4 4
(4)
Isabelle Wilkes **
   Hamburg - Sr
3 21-0 64
5. Kiera Henry * Gettysburg 3 Jr 18-10 28 HM 5
(HM)
Kiera Henry *
   Gettysburg - Jr
3 18-10 28
5. Clementine O'Brien Hempfield 3 Fr 27-6 28 5 5
(5)
Clementine O'Brien
   Hempfield - Fr
3 27-6 28
HM. Emily Sarr * Souderton 1 So 22-11 27 HM HM
(HM)
Emily Sarr *
   Souderton - So
1 22-11 27
HM. Capri Chambers * Canon-McMillan 7 Sr 24-6 20 HM HM
(HM)
Capri Chambers *
   Canon-McMillan - Sr
7 24-6 20
HM. Ashley Stank ** Quakertown 1 So 22-8 14 HM (100) HM
(HM (100))
Ashley Stank **
   Quakertown - So
1 22-8 14
HM. Lily Snook Parkland 11 Fr 23-5 13 -- HM
(--)
Lily Snook
   Parkland - Fr
11 23-5 13
HM. Madilyn Enterline ** Greenville 10 Sr 2-0 11 -- HM
(--)
Madilyn Enterline **
   Greenville - Sr
10 2-0 11
HM. Kaylee Ebersole Northern Bedford 5 So 15-8 10 HM HM
(HM)
Kaylee Ebersole
   Northern Bedford - So
5 15-8 10
HM. Jordyn Suhina * Big Spring 3 Jr 22-10 9 HM HM
(HM)
Jordyn Suhina *
   Big Spring - Jr
3 22-10 9

112 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Journie Rodriguez (7) *** J.P. McCaskey 3 Jr 25-0 88 1 1
(1)
Journie Rodriguez (7) ***
   J.P. McCaskey - Jr
3 25-0 88
2. Lillian Rumsey (2) ** Williamsport 4 So 29-0 82 2 2
(2)
Lillian Rumsey (2) **
   Williamsport - So
4 29-0 82
3. Lane Fordyce * Bishop McCort 6 So 21-3 61 3 3
(3)
Lane Fordyce *
   Bishop McCort - So
6 21-3 61
4. Isabella Baccio ** Manheim Township 3 Sr 27-2 58 3 4
(3)
Isabella Baccio **
   Manheim Township - Sr
3 27-2 58
5. Samiyah Rahming Northeast High 12 So 3-0 45 -- 5
(--)
Samiyah Rahming
   Northeast High - So
12 3-0 45
HM. Andi Bibeau * East Stroudsburg North 11 Jr 3-0 36 -- HM
(--)
Andi Bibeau *
   East Stroudsburg North - Jr
11 3-0 36
HM. Daylee Watson ** Conneaut Area 10 So 2-0 22 -- HM
(--)
Daylee Watson **
   Conneaut Area - So
10 2-0 22
HM. Lexi DeSiato ** Western Wayne 2 Sr 26-2 16 HM HM
(HM)
Lexi DeSiato **
   Western Wayne - Sr
2 26-2 16
HM. Juliette Trout Pleasant Valley 11 Fr 2-1 15 -- HM
(--)
Juliette Trout
   Pleasant Valley - Fr
11 2-1 15
HM. Kylee Trostle ELCO 3 Fr 5-2 13 HM HM
(HM)
Kylee Trostle
   ELCO - Fr
3 5-2 13
HM. Isabella McNutt ** Hampton 7 Sr 3-0 10 -- HM
(--)
Isabella McNutt **
   Hampton - Sr
7 3-0 10
HM. Anjaleen Siddiqui William Tennent 1 Sr 22-5 10 HM HM
(HM)
Anjaleen Siddiqui
   William Tennent - Sr
1 22-5 10
HM. Mia Lopez Pocono Mountain East 11 Sr 20-4 5 HM HM
(HM)
Mia Lopez
   Pocono Mountain East - Sr
11 20-4 5

118 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Savannah Witt (8) ** Palisades 11 Jr 24-0 89 1 1
(1)
Savannah Witt (8) **
   Palisades - Jr
11 24-0 89
2. Ana Malovich (1) ** Butler 7 Sr 12-0 80 2 2
(2)
Ana Malovich (1) **
   Butler - Sr
7 12-0 80
3. Trinity Moore ** Connellsville 7 So 22-3 71 3 3
(3)
Trinity Moore **
   Connellsville - So
7 22-3 71
4. Leah Sample ** Saegertown 10 So 22-2 60 4 4
(4)
Leah Sample **
   Saegertown - So
10 22-2 60
5. Gisele Ramirez * Souderton 1 Sr 24-1 49 5 (112) 5
(5 (112))
Gisele Ramirez *
   Souderton - Sr
1 24-1 49
HM. Saige Olver * Honesdale 2 So 22-1 33 5 HM
(5)
Saige Olver *
   Honesdale - So
2 22-1 33
HM. Savannah Richards Pottstown 1 Sr 23-5 22 HM HM
(HM)
Savannah Richards
   Pottstown - Sr
1 23-5 22
HM. Kallie Bower * Mechanicsburg 3 Jr 27-4 22 -- HM
(--)
Kallie Bower *
   Mechanicsburg - Jr
3 27-4 22
HM. Anaiah Kolesar ** Northeast Bradford 4 So 21-2 16 -- HM
(--)
Anaiah Kolesar **
   Northeast Bradford - So
4 21-2 16
HM. Gracie Woodring ** Elizabethtown 3 Jr 26-7 13 HM HM
(HM)
Gracie Woodring **
   Elizabethtown - Jr
3 26-7 13
HM. Tamara Humphries * Brashear 8 Jr 14-5 5 -- HM
(--)
Tamara Humphries *
   Brashear - Jr
8 14-5 5

124 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Eliana White-Vega (8) ** Cumberland Valley 3 Sr 30-1 86 1 1
(1)
Eliana White-Vega (8) **
   Cumberland Valley - Sr
3 30-1 86
2. Saphia Davis (1) Plum 7 So 26-2 73 2 2
(2)
Saphia Davis (1)
   Plum - So
7 26-2 73
3. Tatum Duckworth * South Western 3 Jr 25-2 62 3 3
(3)
Tatum Duckworth *
   South Western - Jr
3 25-2 62
4. Julissa Ortiz Mariana Bracetti Academy 12 So 7-0 49 HM (130) 4
(HM (130))
Julissa Ortiz
   Mariana Bracetti Academy - So
12 7-0 49
5. Isabella DuVall ** Philipsburg-Osceola 6 Sr 15-1 40 HM 5
(HM)
Isabella DuVall **
   Philipsburg-Osceola - Sr
6 15-1 40
HM. Alexis Brua ** Laurel 7 Sr 20-6 36 4 HM
(4)
Alexis Brua **
   Laurel - Sr
7 20-6 36
HM. Paige Jox Mount Lebanon 7 So 30-4 29 HM (118) HM
(HM (118))
Paige Jox
   Mount Lebanon - So
7 30-4 29
HM. Madacyn Rivera ** Pen Argyl 11 Jr 4-0 24 -- HM
(--)
Madacyn Rivera **
   Pen Argyl - Jr
11 4-0 24
HM. Bailey Emery Canon-McMillan 7 Jr 28-6 17 5 HM
(5)
Bailey Emery
   Canon-McMillan - Jr
7 28-6 17
HM. Layla Bennett Sayre 4 Sr 18-0 16 -- HM
(--)
Layla Bennett
   Sayre - Sr
4 18-0 16
HM. Hanna Rathbun * Athens 4 So 29-3 12 HM HM
(HM)
Hanna Rathbun *
   Athens - So
4 29-3 12
HM. Abigail Taylor ** Parkland 11 So 24-10 7 HM HM
(HM)
Abigail Taylor **
   Parkland - So
11 24-10 7
HM. Hawa Konate ** Penn Wood 1 So 3-1 6 -- HM
(--)
Hawa Konate **
   Penn Wood - So
1 3-1 6
HM. Elora Dillinger * Saegertown 10 Sr 19-8 5 HM HM
(HM)
Elora Dillinger *
   Saegertown - Sr
10 19-8 5

130 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Aubre Krazer (9) *** Easton 11 Jr 20-0 90 1 1
(1)
Aubre Krazer (9) ***
   Easton - Jr
11 20-0 90
2. Shannon Govern * Hamburg 3 Sr 25-1 75 2 2
(2)
Shannon Govern *
   Hamburg - Sr
3 25-1 75
3. Emily Murphy ** Montgomery 4 Jr 30-2 69 3 3
(3)
Emily Murphy **
   Montgomery - Jr
4 30-2 69
4. Haley Smarsh Moon 7 Fr 22-0 58 4 4
(4)
Haley Smarsh
   Moon - Fr
7 22-0 58
5. Kayla Husti-Luca Souderton 1 Jr 18-1 45 5 5
(5)
Kayla Husti-Luca
   Souderton - Jr
1 18-1 45
HM. Patron Plummer ** Chestnut Ridge 5 Sr 19-4 41 HM HM
(HM)
Patron Plummer **
   Chestnut Ridge - Sr
5 19-4 41
HM. Zalika Roberts ** Gettysburg 3 Sr 24-5 40 HM HM
(HM)
Zalika Roberts **
   Gettysburg - Sr
3 24-5 40
HM. Kacie Mook ** Saegertown 10 Sr 21-6 33 HM HM
(HM)
Kacie Mook **
   Saegertown - Sr
10 21-6 33
HM. Asia Fowler * Woodland Hills 7 Sr 20-5 14 HM HM
(HM)
Asia Fowler *
   Woodland Hills - Sr
7 20-5 14

136 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Haylie Jaffe (9) *** Kennett 1 Sr 8-0 90 1 1
(1)
Haylie Jaffe (9) ***
   Kennett - Sr
1 8-0 90
2. Jordyn Fouse *** Bishop McCort 6 Jr 27-1 80 2 2
(2)
Jordyn Fouse ***
   Bishop McCort - Jr
6 27-1 80
3. Ava Golding Kiski Area 7 So 24-4 68 3 3
(3)
Ava Golding
   Kiski Area - So
7 24-4 68
4. Katalyna Borreli ** Tulpehocken 3 Jr 20-2 59 4 4
(4)
Katalyna Borreli **
   Tulpehocken - Jr
3 20-2 59
5. Kayley Weidner Schuylkill Valley 3 Sr 23-2 47 5 5
(5)
Kayley Weidner
   Schuylkill Valley - Sr
3 23-2 47
HM. Janayah Nobles ** Connellsville 7 Jr 21-8 30 HM HM
(HM)
Janayah Nobles **
   Connellsville - Jr
7 21-8 30
HM. Liliana Rodriguez * Bradford 9 So 22-7 25 HM HM
(HM)
Liliana Rodriguez *
   Bradford - So
9 22-7 25
HM. Mariana Bruscino ** Cumberland Valley 3 Jr 16-4 24 HM HM
(HM)
Mariana Bruscino **
   Cumberland Valley - Jr
3 16-4 24
HM. Kaleia Timko * J.P. McCaskey 3 Jr 25-2 15 HM HM
(HM)
Kaleia Timko *
   J.P. McCaskey - Jr
3 25-2 15
HM. Ruth Rivera * Whitehall 11 Sr 3-0 13 -- HM
(--)
Ruth Rivera *
   Whitehall - Sr
11 3-0 13
HM. Zoe Furman ** Montgomery 4 So 1-0 5 HM HM
(HM)
Zoe Furman **
   Montgomery - So
4 1-0 5

142 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Violette Lasure (9) Chestnut Ridge 5 Fr 24-0 90 1 1
(1)
Violette Lasure (9)
   Chestnut Ridge - Fr
5 24-0 90
2. Sienna Landrum ** Downingtown West 1 Jr 27-3 79 3 2
(3)
Sienna Landrum **
   Downingtown West - Jr
1 27-3 79
3. Josephine Dollman ** Norwin 7 So 20-3 70 5 3
(5)
Josephine Dollman **
   Norwin - So
7 20-3 70
4. Sara Shook ** Western Wayne 2 Sr 22-2 63 4 4
(4)
Sara Shook **
   Western Wayne - Sr
2 22-2 63
5. Grace O'Korn * Peters Township 7 Sr 27-7 37 HM 5
(HM)
Grace O'Korn *
   Peters Township - Sr
7 27-7 37
HM. Allison Coldren * Carlisle 3 Sr 19-4 26 HM HM
(HM)
Allison Coldren *
   Carlisle - Sr
3 19-4 26
HM. Audrey Morrison * North Allegheny 7 Sr 28-7 24 HM HM
(HM)
Audrey Morrison *
   North Allegheny - Sr
7 28-7 24
HM. Anastasia Manchester Butler 7 Fr 22-5 22 HM HM
(HM)
Anastasia Manchester
   Butler - Fr
7 22-5 22
HM. Anisa Orr * Penn Manor 3 Sr 25-6 16 HM HM
(HM)
Anisa Orr *
   Penn Manor - Sr
3 25-6 16
HM. Jessica Ayala ** Garnet Valley 1 Sr 2-1 13 -- HM
(--)
Jessica Ayala **
   Garnet Valley - Sr
1 2-1 13
HM. Jahzari Abney * Dover 3 Jr 4-0 9 -- HM
(--)
Jahzari Abney *
   Dover - Jr
3 4-0 9
HM. Rylee Netter * Upper Dublin 1 Sr 23-6 7 -- HM
(--)
Rylee Netter *
   Upper Dublin - Sr
1 23-6 7
HM. Sayona Harris Greater Johnstown 6 N/A 2-0 5 -- HM
(--)
Sayona Harris
   Greater Johnstown - N/A
6 2-0 5

148 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Charlotte Gilfoil (8) Central Dauphin 3 Jr 24-0 89 1 1
(1)
Charlotte Gilfoil (8)
   Central Dauphin - Jr
3 24-0 89
2. Marissa Rumsey ** Williamsport 4 Sr 26-1 77 2 2
(2)
Marissa Rumsey **
   Williamsport - Sr
4 26-1 77
3. Zoey Haines (1) *** Gettysburg 3 Jr 27-1 74 2 (142) 3
(2 (142))
Zoey Haines (1) ***
   Gettysburg - Jr
3 27-1 74
4. Jameson Strickland Sun Valley 1 Fr 27-1 65 3 4
(3)
Jameson Strickland
   Sun Valley - Fr
1 27-1 65
5. Myah Mulgrew * Cumberland Valley 3 Jr 28-6 39 5 5
(5)
Myah Mulgrew *
   Cumberland Valley - Jr
3 28-6 39
5. Katie Brensinger ** Northwestern Lehigh 11 Sr 3-0 39 -- 5
(--)
Katie Brensinger **
   Northwestern Lehigh - Sr
11 3-0 39
HM. Olivia Montanino ** Delaware Valley 2 Jr 7-1 36 4 HM
(4)
Olivia Montanino **
   Delaware Valley - Jr
2 7-1 36
HM. Eve Kurtz * Pine Grove 11 Jr 25-7 24 HM HM
(HM)
Eve Kurtz *
   Pine Grove - Jr
11 25-7 24
HM. Angelina Grieb ** Bald Eagle Area 6 Sr 7-2 11 HM HM
(HM)
Angelina Grieb **
   Bald Eagle Area - Sr
6 7-2 11
HM. Alahna Morris * Lake Lehman 2 Jr 14-7 7 HM HM
(HM)
Alahna Morris *
   Lake Lehman - Jr
2 14-7 7

155 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Leyna Rumpler (8) *** North Allegheny 7 Sr 29-1 89 1 1
(1)
Leyna Rumpler (8) ***
   North Allegheny - Sr
7 29-1 89
2. Avry Ryhal Hickory 10 Sr 20-1 79 2 2
(2)
Avry Ryhal
   Hickory - Sr
10 20-1 79
3. Kylie Monroe (1) ** Gettysburg 3 Sr 25-1 74 3 3
(3)
Kylie Monroe (1) **
   Gettysburg - Sr
3 25-1 74
4. Raegan Snider ** Northern Bedford 5 Jr 17-3 57 4 4
(4)
Raegan Snider **
   Northern Bedford - Jr
5 17-3 57
5. Marty Morrison ** West Perry 3 Jr 23-2 50 HM 5
(HM)
Marty Morrison **
   West Perry - Jr
3 23-2 50
HM. Kelsey Gelb * Parkland 11 Sr 28-2 31 5 HM
(5)
Kelsey Gelb *
   Parkland - Sr
11 28-2 31
HM. Mylea Lambert Northampton 11 Jr 16-1 28 HM (170) HM
(HM (170))
Mylea Lambert
   Northampton - Jr
11 16-1 28
HM. Imani Cameron-Botti * Connellsville 7 Jr 20-9 20 -- HM
(--)
Imani Cameron-Botti *
   Connellsville - Jr
7 20-9 20
HM. Makayla Taylor Clearfield 9 So 14-3 19 HM HM
(HM)
Makayla Taylor
   Clearfield - So
9 14-3 19
HM. Lane Harrington Strath Haven 1 Fr 4-0 10 -- HM
(--)
Lane Harrington
   Strath Haven - Fr
1 4-0 10
HM. Miriam Westfort * South Western 3 Sr 21-7 7 HM HM
(HM)
Miriam Westfort *
   South Western - Sr
3 21-7 7

170 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Jael Miller (9) ** Punxsutawney 9 Jr 19-0 90 1 1
(1)
Jael Miller (9) **
   Punxsutawney - Jr
9 19-0 90
2. Audrey Calgaro ** Canon-McMillan 7 So 23-5 56 2 2
(2)
Audrey Calgaro **
   Canon-McMillan - So
7 23-5 56
3. Octavia Walker Norwin 7 Fr 27-7 50 HM 3
(HM)
Octavia Walker
   Norwin - Fr
7 27-7 50
4. Shannon Fratus ** Parkland 11 Sr 25-6 47 3 4
(3)
Shannon Fratus **
   Parkland - Sr
11 25-6 47
5. Kendall Wagner ** Central Mountain 6 So 13-2 43 HM 5
(HM)
Kendall Wagner **
   Central Mountain - So
6 13-2 43
HM. Veronica Guise ** Cumberland Valley 3 Jr 17-4 40 4 HM
(4)
Veronica Guise **
   Cumberland Valley - Jr
3 17-4 40
HM. Gracie Haflich Bethlehem Liberty 11 Jr 24-5 40 HM HM
(HM)
Gracie Haflich
   Bethlehem Liberty - Jr
11 24-5 40
HM. Shelby Gipson-McDonald * Dallastown 3 So 18-8 25 -- HM
(--)
Shelby Gipson-McDonald *
   Dallastown - So
3 18-8 25
HM. Maya Krieger Bensalem 1 Jr 19-10 20 -- HM
(--)
Maya Krieger
   Bensalem - Jr
1 19-10 20
HM. Sierra Ripka Greater Nanticoke 2 So 14-2 14 HM HM
(HM)
Sierra Ripka
   Greater Nanticoke - So
2 14-2 14
HM. Sarah Lynn ** Big Spring 3 Sr 15-7 12 5 HM
(5)
Sarah Lynn **
   Big Spring - Sr
3 15-7 12
HM. Maya Chojnowski Pennsbury 1 Sr 17-10 11 HM HM
(HM)
Maya Chojnowski
   Pennsbury - Sr
1 17-10 11
HM. Aambur Brletich Northern York 3 So 17-6 5 -- HM
(--)
Aambur Brletich
   Northern York - So
3 17-6 5
HM. Isabella Priano * Central Bucks 1 Jr 25-9 5 HM HM
(HM)
Isabella Priano *
   Central Bucks - Jr
1 25-9 5

190 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Caroline Hattala (7) *** Quakertown 1 So 22-0 88 1 1
(1)
Caroline Hattala (7) ***
   Quakertown - So
1 22-0 88
2. Natalie Rush ** Canon-McMillan 7 Jr 28-2 74 2 2
(2)
Natalie Rush **
   Canon-McMillan - Jr
7 28-2 74
3. Esmeralda Tellez * Reading 3 So 18-1 62 3 3
(3)
Esmeralda Tellez *
   Reading - So
3 18-1 62
4. Alyssa Favara (2) *** Bishop McCort 6 Sr 1-3 53 HM 4
(HM)
Alyssa Favara (2) ***
   Bishop McCort - Sr
6 1-3 53
5. Jurelys Peguero ** J.P. McCaskey 3 Jr 25-3 52 4 5
(4)
Jurelys Peguero **
   J.P. McCaskey - Jr
3 25-3 52
HM. Davina Crump ** South Western 3 Sr 15-4 37 4 HM
(4)
Davina Crump **
   South Western - Sr
3 15-4 37
HM. Aaliyah Armstrong Central Dauphin 3 Fr 19-2 31 -- HM
(--)
Aaliyah Armstrong
   Central Dauphin - Fr
3 19-2 31
HM. Bryce Snyder ** Palisades 11 So 13-4 26 HM HM
(HM)
Bryce Snyder **
   Palisades - So
11 13-4 26
HM. Addison Chavanic Lehighton 11 Sr 17-4 15 -- HM
(--)
Addison Chavanic
   Lehighton - Sr
11 17-4 15
HM. Vida Torres ** Pottstown 1 Sr 11-7 13 HM HM
(HM)
Vida Torres **
   Pottstown - Sr
1 11-7 13
HM. Kaylee Dean ** North Allegheny 7 Jr 19-5 9 HM HM
(HM)
Kaylee Dean **
   North Allegheny - Jr
7 19-5 9

235 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Brenda Banks (9) *** Panther Valley 11 So 22-0 90 1 1
(1)
Brenda Banks (9) ***
   Panther Valley - So
11 22-0 90
2. MacKenna Atkinson Souderton 1 Fr 25-3 73 2 2
(2)
MacKenna Atkinson
   Souderton - Fr
1 25-3 73
3. Mylah Steinbuch Bedford 5 Fr 14-0 70 3 3
(3)
Mylah Steinbuch
   Bedford - Fr
5 14-0 70
4. Aja'nai Jumper ** Cumberland Valley 3 Sr 19-3 57 4 4
(4)
Aja'nai Jumper **
   Cumberland Valley - Sr
3 19-3 57
5. Jaidyn Mikulak ** Honesdale 2 Jr 16-1 47 5 5
(5)
Jaidyn Mikulak **
   Honesdale - Jr
2 16-1 47
HM. Kayla Henderson ** South Western 3 Sr 18-3 44 HM HM
(HM)
Kayla Henderson **
   South Western - Sr
3 18-3 44
HM. Alaina Claassen ** Plum 7 So 17-2 43 HM HM
(HM)
Alaina Claassen **
   Plum - So
7 17-2 43
HM. Peyton Fries ** Quakertown 1 Sr 20-9 16 HM HM
(HM)
Peyton Fries **
   Quakertown - Sr
1 20-9 16
HM. Kiara Vilanova-Medina * Camp Hill 3 Sr 31-6 12 -- HM
(--)
Kiara Vilanova-Medina *
   Camp Hill - Sr
3 31-6 12
HM. Esther Reed * Big Spring 3 So 7-2 10 HM HM
(HM)
Esther Reed *
   Big Spring - So
3 7-2 10

POUND FOR POUND
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Haylie Jaffe (6) *** Kennett 1 Sr 8-0 87 1 1
(1)
Haylie Jaffe (6) ***
   Kennett - Sr
1 8-0 87
2. Aubre Krazer (3) *** Easton 11 Jr 20-0 76 2 2
(2)
Aubre Krazer (3) ***
   Easton - Jr
11 20-0 76
3. Violette Lasure Chestnut Ridge 5 Fr 24-0 68 3 3
(3)
Violette Lasure
   Chestnut Ridge - Fr
5 24-0 68
4. Savannah Witt ** Palisades 11 Jr 24-0 41 4 4
(4)
Savannah Witt **
   Palisades - Jr
11 24-0 41
5. Valarie Solorio *** Canon-McMillan 7 Sr 9-0 40 5 5
(5)
Valarie Solorio ***
   Canon-McMillan - Sr
7 9-0 40
6. Jordyn Fouse *** Bishop McCort 6 Jr 27-1 37 6 6
(6)
Jordyn Fouse ***
   Bishop McCort - Jr
6 27-1 37
7. Charlotte Gilfoil Central Dauphin 3 Jr 24-0 30 7 7
(7)
Charlotte Gilfoil
   Central Dauphin - Jr
3 24-0 30
8. Julia Horger ** Conwell-Egan 12 So 15-0 27 8 8
(8)
Julia Horger **
   Conwell-Egan - So
12 15-0 27
9. Eliana White-Vega ** Cumberland Valley 3 Sr 30-1 17 HM 9
(HM)
Eliana White-Vega **
   Cumberland Valley - Sr
3 30-1 17
10. Journie Rodriguez *** J.P. McCaskey 3 Jr 25-0 16 10 10
(10)
Journie Rodriguez ***
   J.P. McCaskey - Jr
3 25-0 16
HM. Caroline Hattala *** Quakertown 1 So 22-0 14 9 HM
(9)
Caroline Hattala ***
   Quakertown - So
1 22-0 14
HM. Jael Miller ** Punxsutawney 9 Jr 19-0 13 HM HM
(HM)
Jael Miller **
   Punxsutawney - Jr
9 19-0 13
HM. Brenda Banks *** Panther Valley 11 So 22-0 11 10 HM
(10)
Brenda Banks ***
   Panther Valley - So
11 22-0 11
HM. Ana Malovich ** Butler 7 Sr 12-0 8 HM HM
(HM)
Ana Malovich **
   Butler - Sr
7 12-0 8
HM. Lillian Rumsey ** Williamsport 4 So 29-0 4 HM HM
(HM)
Lillian Rumsey **
   Williamsport - So
4 29-0 4
HM. Zoey Haines *** Gettysburg 3 Jr 27-1 3 -- HM
(--)
Zoey Haines ***
   Gettysburg - Jr
3 27-1 3
HM. Natalie Handy ** South Western 3 Sr 23-0 1 HM HM
(HM)
Natalie Handy **
   South Western - Sr
3 23-0 1
HM. Lane Fordyce * Bishop McCort 6 So 21-3 1 HM HM
(HM)
Lane Fordyce *
   Bishop McCort - So
6 21-3 1
HM. MacKenna Atkinson Souderton 1 Fr 25-3 1 HM HM
(HM)
MacKenna Atkinson
   Souderton - Fr
1 25-3 1

TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School W-L Pts Last
1. Canon-McMillan Big Macs (7) WPIAL 1
(1)
Canon-McMillan (7)
   WPIAL
14-1 88 1
2. Cumberland Valley Eagles (1) Mid Penn 2
(2)
Cumberland Valley (1)
   Mid Penn
6-1 80 2
3. Gettysburg Warriors Mid Penn 3
(3)
Gettysburg
   Mid Penn
6-1 65 3
4. Parkland Trojans Eastern Pennsylvania Conference 4
(5)
Parkland
   Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
7-2 52 5
5. J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado (1) Lancaster-Lebanon 5
(4)
J.P. McCaskey (1)
   Lancaster-Lebanon
16-1 50 4
6. South Western Mustangs YAIAA 6
(6)
South Western
   YAIAA
12-4 41 6
7. Souderton Indians Suburban One 7
(8)
Souderton
   Suburban One
0-1 23 8
8. Bishop McCort Crimson Crushers Laurel Highlands 8
(7)
Bishop McCort
   Laurel Highlands
0-0 20 7
9. Big Spring Bulldogs Mid Penn 9
(HM)
Big Spring
   Mid Penn
4-5 8 HM
9. Easton Red Rovers Eastern Pennsylvania Conference 9
(HM)
Easton
   Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
6-3 8 HM
HM. Connellsville Falcons WPIAL HM
(HM)
Connellsville
   WPIAL
2-2 7 HM
HM. North Allegheny Tigers WPIAL HM
(10)
North Allegheny
   WPIAL
8-1 7 10
HM. Montgomery Red Raiders Mid-Pennsylvania HM
(HM)
Montgomery
   Mid-Pennsylvania
2-2 6 HM
HM. Hickory Hornets Region 5 HM
(HM)
Hickory
   Region 5
3-0 6 HM
HM. Pocono Mountain West Panthers Eastern Pennsylvania Conference HM
(9)
Pocono Mountain West
   Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
17-4 6 9
HM. Central Dauphin Rams Mid Penn HM
(HM)
Central Dauphin
   Mid Penn
11-1 4 HM
HM. Manheim Township Blue Streaks Lancaster-Lebanon HM
(HM)
Manheim Township
   Lancaster-Lebanon
10-4 4 HM
HM. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One HM
(HM)
Quakertown
   Suburban One
0-0 4 HM
HM. Saegertown Panthers Region 2 HM
(HM)
Saegertown
   Region 2
0-2 3 HM
HM. Wallenpaupack Buckhorns Lackawanna HM
(HM)
Wallenpaupack
   Lackawanna
8-2 3 HM
HM. Hempfield Black Knights Lancaster-Lebanon HM
(HM)
Hempfield
   Lancaster-Lebanon
2-2 3 HM
HM. Penn Manor Comets Lancaster-Lebanon HM
(HM)
Penn Manor
   Lancaster-Lebanon
6-9 3 HM
HM. Western Wayne Wildcats Lackawanna HM
(HM)
Western Wayne
   Lackawanna
4-3 3 HM
HM. Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes Eastern Pennsylvania Conference HM
(--)
Bethlehem Liberty
   Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
5-1 1 --