PA-Wrestling.com

2013 PIAA Class AA Bracket/Results

Class AAA Championship Bracket
Feb 4th Feb 7th Feb 8th @ 2:00 PM Feb 8th @ 8:00 PM Feb 9th @ 1:00 PM
Regional Sites AT GIANT CENTER, HERSHEY
  3-1 Central Dauphin      
         
8-1 Taylor Allderdice Match P-1 @ 6:00 PM Central Dauphin 40-14
at Carrick (6 PM) North Allegheny 72-7      
7-3 North Allegheny        
  6-1 Mifflin County Match Q-1 Central Dauphin 32-27  
         
11-2 Parkland Match P-2 @ 6:00 PM Parkland 49-9    
at Whitehall (7:30 PM) Parkland 38-18
3-4 Wilson (West Lawn)     Central Dauphin 41-25
  4-1 Jersey Shore   Match S-1  
         
  Match P-3 @ 6:00 PM Franklin Regional 54-15    
7-2 Franklin Regional      
         
  1-1 Owen J. Roberts Match Q-2 Franklin Regional 29-28  
         
  Match P-4 @ 6:00 PM Owen J. Roberts 33-26
2-1 Delaware Valley      
         
  11-1 Easton     Canon McMillan 34-31
         
  Match P-5 @ 8:00 PM Easton 38-25    
  9-1 DuBois      
       
  12-1 LaSalle Match Q-3 Easton 50-12  
     
3-2 Chambersburg Match P-6 @ 8:00 PM Upper Perkiomen 54-21    
at Chambersburg (7 PM) Upper Perkiomen 38-25    
1-4 Upper Perkiomen        
  10-1 Erie McDowell   Match S-2 Canon McMillan 37-35
         
  Match P-7 @ 8:00 PM Erie McDowell 38-17    
  1-2 Downingtown East      
         
  7-1 Canon McMillan Match Q-4 Canon McMillan 35-27  
         
3-3 Spring Grove Match P-8 @ 8:00 PM Canon McMillan 42-22  
at Spring Grove (7 PM) Spring Grove 37-24      
1-3 Boyertown        
Class AAA Consolation Bracket
Feb 8th @ 10:00 AM Feb 8th @ 6:00 PM Feb 9th @ 9:00 AM Feb 9th @ 11:00 AM Feb 9th @ 1:00 PM
AT GIANT CENTER, HERSHEY
  10-1 Erie McDowell   7-2 Franklin Regional  
7-3 North Allegheny   Erie McDowell 31-24    
  North Allegheny 46-12     Franklin Regional 29-25
6-1 Mifflin County     Erie McDowell 35-24  
  1-4 Upper Perkiomen      
4-1 Jersey Shore   Delaware Valley 41-17    
  Delaware Valley 61-9      
2-1 Delaware Valley       Franklin Regional 29-26
  1-1 Owen J. Roberts      
9-1 DuBois   Owen J. Roberts 34-28    
  DuBois 37-25      
12-1 LaSalle     Parkland 27-22  
  11-2 Parkland      
1-2 Downingtown East   Parkland 34-18   Easton 30-25
  Spring Grove 33-11   11-1 Easton  
3-3 Spring Grove        
Copyright © 2017 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy