PA-Wrestling.com
<< Previous Day

Next Day >>
Friday, January 11th, 2019
Individual Tournaments
Battle at the Bridge    
at Bohemia Manor HS (MD)
         Kennett 14th place
         Sun Valley 13th place
BCIAA Individual Tournament    
at Reading HS
         Brandywine Heights 8th place
         Conrad Weiser 7th place
         Daniel Boone 2nd place
         Exeter 4th place
         Governor Mifflin 6th place
         Hamburg 1st place
         Kutztown 9th place
         Muhlenberg 15th place
         Oley Valley 10th place
         Reading 5th place
         Schuylkill Valley 12th place
         Tulpehocken 14th place
         Twin Valley 13th place
         Wilson (West Lawn) 3rd place
         Wyomissing 11th place
Glasgow Invitational    
at Glasgow HS (DE)
         Great Valley 1st place
Patrick J Morales Memorial Tournament    
at Falconer HS (NY)
         Clarion 8th place
         Corry Area 6th place
         Eisenhower 2nd place
         Kane 3rd place
Tri-State Scuffle Invitational    
at Burgettstown HS
         Beaver 8th place
         Bentworth 12th place
         Bethel Park 7th place
         Burgettstown 6th place
         Central Valley 18th place
         Chartiers Valley 3rd place
         Chartiers-Houston 20th place
         Elizabeth Forward 5th place
         Fort Cherry 16th place
         Frazier 14th place
         Grove City 10th place
         Jefferson Morgan 17th place
         Keystone Oaks 9th place
         North Catholic 23rd place
         Pottsville 1st place
         Shaler 11th place
         South Park 13th place
         Upper St. Clair 4th place
         Washington 15th place
         Yough 21st place
         Youngsville 22nd place
Winner's Choice    
at Fairmont HS (WV)
         Hyndman 27th place
         Meyersdale 5th place
         North Allegheny 4th place
         Waynesburg Central 1st place
Round 1
Lansdowne (MD) 39, Martin Luther King 36 boxscore  
Round 3
Indian River (DE) 54, Martin Luther King 24 boxscore  
Round 4
Edgewood (MD) 48, Martin Luther King 30 boxscore  
Round 6
Martin Luther King 47, Great Mills (MD) 36 boxscore  
National Round 1
Nazareth 43, Benedictine College Prepatory (VA) 23 boxscore  
National Round 1
Bethlehem Liberty 73, Lafayette (VA) 3 boxscore  
Erie Cathedral Prep 50, Smyrna (DE) 21 boxscore  
National Quarterfinals
South Plainfield (NJ) 30, Nazareth 25 boxscore  
National Quarterfinals
Bethlehem Liberty 33, Camden Catholic (NJ) 30 boxscore  
St. Augustine Prep (NJ) 39, Erie Cathedral Prep 23 boxscore  
American Round 1
Bellefonte 66, Culpeper (VA) 18 boxscore  
Upper Dauphin 51, First Colonial (VA) 22 boxscore  
American Quarterfinals
Floyd E. Kellam (VA) 39, Bellefonte 27 boxscore  
Upper Dauphin 39, Grassfield (VA) 30 boxscore  
Dual Meets
Bedford 55, Northern Bedford 24 boxscore  
Central High 65, Overbrook 15 boxscore  
Cochranton 57, Lakeview 12 boxscore  
Conneaut Area 44, Meadville 21 boxscore  
Council Rock South 45, Raritan (NJ) 21 boxscore  
Rutgers University
Dallas 68, Berwick 9 boxscore  
Franklin Towne Charter 58, Solebury School 24 boxscore  
Tri-Meet
Franklin Towne Charter 60, George School 21 boxscore  
Tri-Meet at Solebury
Germantown Academy 56, Episcopal Academy 24 boxscore  
Harbor Creek 57, Erie 24 boxscore  
Hazleton Area 65, Pittston Area 11 boxscore  
Johnsonburg 42, Curwensville 33 boxscore  
Kiski Area 45, Burrell 18 boxscore  
Malvern Prep 76, Haverford School 6 boxscore  
Peters Township 48, North Hills 24 boxscore  
Sheffield 66, Iroquois 6 boxscore  
Southmoreland 41, Ligonier Valley 40 boxscore  
Senior Night
St. Edwards (OH) 55, Notre Dame-Green Pond 12 boxscore  
Tri Valley 54, Schuylkill Haven 6 boxscore  
William Penn Charter 50, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 28 boxscore  
Wyalusing 57, Williamson 18 boxscore  

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy