PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AAA 285 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Sr Alvarez, Osvaldo Carlisle 20-13 3 SC Section 6th
Sr Baylor, Jaden Central Dauphin 17-12 3 SC Region DNP
Sr Bicevskis, Zac Hempfield 17-13 3 SC Section DNP
Sr Blevins, Sam Oxford Area 27-4 1 SE 5th Region DNP
Sr Border, Cory Parkland 29-12 11 NE 6th  
Sr Borrero, Miguel George Washington 18-5 12 NE  
Sr Bramwell, Tom Ridley 28-5 1 SE 2nd Region 6th
Jr Brittingham, Tijear Norristown 18-9 1 SE Section DNP
Jr Brogan, Sean Spring-Ford 23-18 1 SE  
So Brophy, Tyson Trinity 12-8 7 SW  
Jr Burns, Justin Carrick 12-13 8 NW  
Sr Carlos, Clarence Pittsburgh Central Catholic 18-8 7 SW Region DNP
So Chambers, Mark Erie McDowell 18-12 10 NW Region DNP
Sr Chisholm-Wilkerson, Jeff Harrisburg 17-2 3 SC 5th Region DNP
Sr Christas, Raymond Dallastown 35-1 3 SC 2nd Region 5th
Sr Craven, Sean Archbishop Ryan 19-19 12 NE District DNP
Sr Crouse, Jase Bethlehem Catholic 27-11 11 NE 3rd Region 6th
Sr Custer, Mark Hatboro Horsham 9-14 1 SE  
Sr Cypher, Zach Norwin 21-8 7 SW  
Jr Davis, Blaine Mifflin County 24-8 6 NW 3rd  
Sr Deboe, Kawaun Erie Cathedral Prep 33-0 10 NW 1st State 2nd
So Deery, Coltin Garnet Valley 35-5 1 SE 1st Region DNP
Sr Dougherty, Tyler Manheim Central 18-3 3 SC 6th Section 5th
Sr Dyer, Tim Great Valley 18-11 1 SE  
Sr Edwards, Jacob Central Mountain 23-7 6 NW 4th Region DNP
Sr Espinosa, Jordan Governor Mifflin 31-3 3 SC 4th State DNP
Sr Fain, Conell Shikellamy 11-14 4 NW  
Fr Ford, Daeshawn Belmont Charter 22-12 12 NE  
Jr Franklin, Quentin South Fayette 32-7 7 SW 4th Region DNP
Sr Freeman, Jaden Bethlehem Liberty 32-4 11 NE 4th  
Sr Garner, Kenyatta West Philadelphia 9-3 12 NE  
Sr Gisewhite, Avry Clearfield 18-15 9 NW Region DNP
Sr Haines, Sam Hollidaysburg 18-8 6 NW District 5th
Jr Halaja, Caleb Montour 6-20 7 SW  
So Harar, Max Council Rock North 18-14 1 SE District DNP
So Harney, Sennaca Moon 19-13 7 SW Section DNP
Sr Harvey, Yonnie Central Dauphin East 19-4 3 SC Region DNP
Sr Henniger, Shawn Dallas 30-8 2 NE 2nd Region DNP
Sr Hoaglund, Nathan Mount Lebanon 28-7 7 SW 2nd Region DNP
Jr Hoovler, Matthew Erie 13-14 10 NW Region DNP
So Jackson, Miguel Pine-Richland 21-7 7 SW Region DNP
Fr Joseph, Stone Kiski Area 21-9 7 SW  
Jr Kase, Adam Conrad Weiser 28-4 3 SC Section DNP
Sr Khamis, Sammi Stroudsburg 29-6 11 NE 1st Region 5th
Jr Klewin, John Bensalem 33-0 1 SE 3rd District 5th
Sr Knott, R.J. Abington Heights 25-16 2 NE  
So Lage, Jose Father Judge 14-18 12 NE  
So Lyons, Colin McKeesport 20-8 7 SW  
Sr Madu, Clinton Upper Darby 23-14 1 SE District DNP
Jr Martin, Charles Garden Spot 17-13 3 SC  
Fr McChesney, William Greensburg Salem 24-8 7 SW  
Fr Miller, Mike Plymouth Whitemarsh 23-11 1 SE  
Jr Morris, Tommy South Western 22-9 3 SC Section DNP
Sr Nelson, Grant Peters Township 17-17 7 SW Region DNP
Jr O'Harah, Alex DuBois 24-9 9 NW Region DNP
Sr Pickens, Amir North Penn 23-12 1 SE  
Jr Ramos, Giomar Canon McMillan 29-17 7 SW Region DNP
So Reese, Eli Knoch 18-10 7 SW  
Sr Repasky, Shane Greater Nanticoke 28-5 2 NE District 4th
Sr Serapiglia, Dominic Thomas Jefferson 14-3 7 SW  
Sr Sharaf, Zach Downingtown East 24-12 1 SE  
So Shelley, Zachary Lampeter-Strasburg 29-12 3 SC  
Jr Shnipes, John Valley View 29-5 2 NE Region 6th
Sr Simmers, Nate Altoona 20-2 6 NW 2nd State DNP
Sr Slinger, Jake Upper St. Clair 32-0 7 SW 1st State 7th
So Smith, Tannor Indiana 15-17 7 SW  
Sr Strobel, Josh Armstrong 17-6 7 SW Region DNP
So Terra, Robert Boyertown 12-17 1 SE  
Sr Thompson, Mark Wissahickon 29-6 1 SE 4th District 5th
Jr Torro, Sam Reading 5-7 3 SC  
So Vance, Isaiah Hempfield Area 27-3 7 SW 3rd State DNP
Jr Watson, Collin Kennett 17-10 1 SE 6th Section 4th
Sr Werkheiser, Hunter Northampton 29-11 11 NE 5th District DNP
Sr Wheeler, Tylil Westinghouse 13-7 8 NW  
Jr Williamson, Ethan Williamsport 13-14 4 NW Region DNP
Sr Wolfgram, Michael Central York 28-0 3 SC 1st State 4th
Sr Worley, Seth Spring Grove 19-13 3 SC Section DNP
Jr Wright, Trey Cranberry 13-9 9 NW District DNP
Sr Wuestner, Kyler Lower Dauphin 31-1 3 SC 3rd State DNP

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy