PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AAA 220 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Sr Atwood, Ogden Armstrong 22-0 7 SW 2nd State DNP
So Averett, Terrance Glen Mills 25-5 1 SE 6th  
Sr Balukas, Andrew Easton 21-10 11 NE 3rd  
So Barrier, Max Bellefonte 17-17 6 NW  
Sr Bartic, Noah Baldwin 18-11 7 SW  
So Barton, Xavier Cranberry 3-9 9 NW  
Jr Boyd, Keon Greater Johnstown 7-9 6 NW  
Sr Brandon, Jamal Dallastown 37-3 3 SC 1st Region DNP
Fr Brosko, Bill Marple Newtown 17-5 1 SE 5th  
Jr Catka, Hunter Sun Valley 8-0 1 SE 1st State 1st
Sr Chan, Jonas Carrick 10-16 8 NW Region DNP
Fr Crews, Charles Williamsport 14-17 4 NW  
Jr Crosby, Dorian Erie Cathedral Prep 41-4 10 NW 2nd State 5th
Sr Crusen, Brandon Scranton 28-7 2 NE Region DNP
Jr Cusack, Pat Downingtown West 35-7 1 SE District 5th
Sr Dellinger, Augustus Hollidaysburg 23-6 6 NW 3rd District 5th
So Dilts, Jack Kiski Area 16-8 7 SW  
Jr DiSanto, Paolo Plymouth Whitemarsh 25-4 1 SE 2nd State DNP
Sr Dowell, Jake Bethel Park 24-7 7 SW  
Sr Dreyer, Luke Hempfield 27-14 3 SC  
Sr Ellis, Tonee Methacton 16-3 1 SE 3rd State DNP
Sr Falcon, Jose Delaware Valley 19-11 2 NE District 6th
Jr Farrell, Eddie Fox Chapel 28-9 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Feretti, Dillon Hempfield Area 28-8 7 SW 3rd Region DNP
Sr Finnerty, Brian East Stroudsburg North 10-5 11 NE 6th District DNP
Jr Flynn, Logan Hatboro Horsham 31-5 1 SE District DNP
Jr Grafton, Ben North Allegheny 25-9 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Hieber, Ryan Central Bucks West 26-5 1 SE Region DNP
Jr Holton, Marques Central Dauphin 27-6 3 SC 2nd  
So Howard, Ryan Waynesburg Central 22-13 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Hull, Wyatt Chambersburg 25-10 3 SC Region DNP
So Ikeda, Elijah Cedar Cliff 19-13 3 SC  
Jr Kelly, Peyton Penn Trafford 14-15 7 SW  
So Kerwood, Patrick Upper Darby 18-18 1 SE  
Jr Killion, Micah New Castle 14-4 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Lambert, Blake Northampton 31-15 11 NE 5th  
Jr Lee, Davis Pennsbury 28-4 1 SE District 5th
Sr Locy, Chet Trinity 10-10 7 SW Region DNP
Fr Loring, Shawn Albert Gallatin 12-13 7 SW  
Jr Martin, Ralph Quakertown 26-13 1 SE District 6th
Jr Mellinger, Andy McKeesport 22-5 7 SW Region DNP
So Miller, Nikolas Central Mountain 17-11 6 NW  
Jr Moore, T.J. Cedar Crest 31-7 3 SC 3rd  
Sr Moultry, Watoshiwa West Philadelphia 13-5 12 NE  
Sr Murray, Quinn Upper St. Clair 32-3 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Nittoli, Nick Bangor 27-3 11 NE 2nd State DNP
Sr Noonan, Shane Hazleton Area 38-0 2 NE 1st State DNP
Sr O'Neal Taylor, Darius Milton Hershey 12-8 3 SC  
So Pacheco, Max Conrad Weiser 18-6 3 SC Section DNP
Jr Patrick, Trent Greensburg Salem 21-4 7 SW 4th Region DNP
Sr Pelham, Paul Conestoga 31-2 1 SE 4th Region 6th
Sr Phenegar, Tyler Lampeter-Strasburg 32-10 3 SC 5th Section 5th
Jr Pollard, Thomas Meadville 26-5 10 NW 4th Region DNP
Sr Ravix, Marvins Norristown 22-8 1 SE District DNP
Jr Reed, Lucas Central York 5-3 3 SC  
Jr Richardson, Matt Chichester 32-4 1 SE District DNP
So Rodenhaber, Dylan Red Land 25-6 3 SC 4th Section 6th
Jr Rodgers, Aidan Archbishop Ryan 3-5 12 NE Section DNP
So Schon, Nate Selinsgrove 33-1 4 NW 1st State 8th
Jr Schott, Steven Nazareth 39-5 11 NE 4th District 6th
Jr Sharp, Jacob York Tech 21-2 3 SC Section 6th
Jr Shivak, Avery Pottsgrove 29-2 1 SE  
So Shoenberger, Brandon West Allegheny 13-12 7 SW  
Sr Shuckers, Jacob Punxsutawney 20-11 9 NW District DNP
Jr Sigler, Dominic Erie 21-7 10 NW Region DNP
Jr Sobeck, Joshua Montour 8-19 7 SW  
So Swanson, Dustin Garden Spot 30-4 3 SC 6th Region DNP
So Thomas, Shalom Interboro 19-12 1 SE District DNP
Jr Thompson, Damon North Hills 21-8 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Tilghman, Daishawn Overbrook 26-5 12 NE Region DNP
Jr Trainer, Dillon LaSalle 17-9 12 NE Region DNP
Jr Tricoche, Joel West Scranton 12-8 2 NE  
Jr Unruh, Robert Exeter 28-9 3 SC  
Sr Veloce, Frank West York 25-6 3 SC Region DNP
Jr Weinzen, Ryan Norwin 28-4 7 SW 1st  
Sr White, Dylan Carlisle 20-12 3 SC Section DNP
So Yobouet, Amara Northeast High 22-8 12 NE  
So Young, Adam Shikellamy 28-4 4 NW Region DNP
Fr Zapata, Shawndell Butler 18-8 7 SW  

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy