PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AAA 170 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Fr Alexander, Alan Boyertown 26-14 1 SE  
So Auman, Isaiah Cedar Cliff 17-11 3 SC Region DNP
Sr Bachar, John Penn Trafford 19-7 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Baney, Nick Chichester 24-12 1 SE  
Sr Barberi, Connor St. Joseph's Prep 22-17 12 NE Region DNP
So Bastian, Coy Selinsgrove 31-6 4 NW 2nd State DNP
Fr Baxter, Cooper Butler 28-8 7 SW  
So Bearinger, Benjamin Cocalico 15-12 3 SC  
So Beidelman, Alex Wilson (West Lawn) 6-3 3 SC  
So Bielak, Noah Erie McDowell 8-10 10 NW Region DNP
Sr Bingaman, Evan Shikellamy 27-8 4 NW 3rd  
Sr Briggs, Darius Milton Hershey 12-4 3 SC Region DNP
Sr Brown, Maxwell Meadville 11-8 10 NW District DNP
So Butka, Cameron West Scranton 22-13 2 NE District 6th
Jr Chapman, Patrick Hatboro Horsham 29-12 1 SE  
Jr Chillinsky, Julian Hempfield Area 22-12 7 SW  
Fr Collins, Quinn Archbishop Wood 27-11 12 NE 5th  
Jr Delp, Nick Kiski Area 38-4 7 SW 3rd State DNP
Sr DiBernardo, Andrew West Chester East 31-4 1 SE 3rd State DNP
Jr Douvlos, Jameson Warren 9-5 10 NW Region DNP
Fr Falcone, Damian Radnor 19-17 1 SE  
Sr Fisher, Nathan Hollidaysburg 19-9 6 NW District 6th
Sr Flati, Dante West Allegheny 28-10 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Garcia, Angel Mariana Bracetti Academy 28-4 12 NE 3rd State DNP
Jr Grey, Liam Academy Park 31-6 1 SE Section 4th
So Halbedl, Brandon Montour 10-21 7 SW  
Jr Hale, Maximus Downingtown West 35-2 1 SE 1st State 6th
Sr Hanisak, Blake Gateway 14-12 7 SW  
So Hassinger, Brycen Mifflin County 27-10 6 NW District 5th
Jr Hayes, Conor Seneca Valley 12-14 7 SW Section 6th
Sr Hinson, Anthony Spring Grove 29-2 3 SC 3rd State DNP
Jr Hnasko, David Warwick 29-10 3 SC 5th Region DNP
Fr Hoffman, Logan Belle Vernon 14-5 7 SW  
Sr Hoover, Jon North Allegheny 36-1 7 SW 2nd Region DNP
Sr Ireland, Jon Norwin 11-15 7 SW  
So Johnson, Darnell Waynesburg Central 20-16 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Johnson, Will Oxford Area 31-4 1 SE District 6th
Sr Kabonick, Jake Honesdale 35-4 2 NE Region DNP
Sr Kalup, Andy Thomas Jefferson 12-15 7 SW Section 6th
Sr Keane, Dillon Bradford 32-0 9 NW 1st Region DNP
Jr Kelley, Len Dallas 27-16 2 NE Region DNP
Sr Klinger, Franklin Dallastown 31-10 3 SC Section 5th
Fr Knoblach, Nick Carrick 1-8 8 NW  
Sr Korbich, Nik Council Rock South 36-11 1 SE State DNP
Sr Lardarello, Luke New Oxford 25-11 3 SC 6th Section 5th
Jr Lledo, James Lower Merion 23-2 1 SE 2nd State DNP
Sr Manos, Tommy Nazareth 23-17 11 NE  
Sr Markert, Jeff Peters Township 31-2 7 SW 4th  
Jr Marnell, Jake Hazleton Area 36-11 2 NE Region DNP
Sr McCorkendale, Cole West Mifflin 24-15 7 SW Section 6th
Sr McCutchen, Ricky Owen J. Roberts 32-12 1 SE 5th Region DNP
Jr McElhinny, Sean Mars 24-11 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Myers, Kyle Bellefonte 16-2 6 NW 4th State DNP
Jr Nichter, Luke Chambersburg 33-2 3 SC 2nd State 2nd
Jr Niedosik, Jarret North Penn 29-8 1 SE District DNP
Jr Nijenhuis, Gerrit Canon McMillan 36-3 7 SW 1st State 3rd
Sr Noss, Parker Juniata 15-7 6 NW  
Sr Ocasio, Dallin Lebanon 31-4 3 SC Region DNP
So Pinto, Lenny Stroudsburg 35-5 11 NE 1st State DNP
Jr Polanki, David Phoenixville 24-6 1 SE District DNP
Jr Pyle, Colby Daniel Boone 17-7 3 SC Section DNP
So Reinert, Isaiah Easton 22-10 11 NE 4th District DNP
Sr Ruth, Edmond Susquehanna Township 26-0 3 SC 1st State 1st
Jr Ryan, AJ Indiana 31-3 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Schaller, Tanner Central York 26-8 3 SC 4th  
Jr Small, Will Donegal 28-9 3 SC Section 5th
Sr Smith, Chase Spring-Ford 20-8 1 SE 4th State DNP
So Smith, Timothy Central Dauphin 30-9 3 SC Region DNP
Jr Snyder, Benjamin Lower Dauphin 22-10 3 SC  
Jr Spain, Gunner Neshaminy 27-11 1 SE 6th District 6th
Jr Spicer, Brenden Father Judge 33-12 12 NE 6th District 6th
Jr Stehman, Isaiah Cheltenham 27-3 1 SE District 6th
Sr Talijan, Joshua Bethlehem Liberty 27-9 11 NE Region 6th
Sr Walnoha, Grant Upper St. Clair 27-9 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Williamson, Anthony South Philadelphia 15-13 12 NE Section DNP
Jr Wright, Caden Emmaus 22-5 11 NE 2nd State DNP
Sr York, Jesse Cranberry 11-13 9 NW District DNP
Jr Zattoni, Brett Clearfield 11-21 9 NW District DNP
Jr Zaynullaev, Murat Chartiers Valley 19-15 7 SW Section 6th

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy