PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AAA 160 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Sr Anderson, Lucien Central High 19-5 12 NE Region DNP
Sr Arentz, John Governor Mifflin 30-6 3 SC 5th Region DNP
Jr Baney, Ethan South Western 26-5 3 SC 3rd State 8th
So Bauman, Koh West Chester Henderson 27-13 1 SE  
So Blaschak, Bay Northern York 18-11 3 SC  
Fr Blossey, Kelyn Erie Cathedral Prep 23-18 10 NW  
Jr Blumer, Jack Kiski Area 37-3 7 SW 1st State DNP
Jr Brazanskas, Gavin Delaware Valley 21-15 2 NE District 5th
Sr Brunson, Jaylon Wyoming Valley West 17-13 2 NE Region DNP
Fr Buzzell, Griffin Meadville 14-16 10 NW  
Fr Cain, Drew Trinity 18-13 7 SW  
Sr Codispot, Jack Butler 30-6 7 SW Region DNP
Fr Colajezzi, Matt Council Rock South 35-9 1 SE 2nd  
Sr Crawford, John Strath Haven 31-2 1 SE 1st State DNP
Sr Dedi, Michael South Fayette 27-15 7 SW Region DNP
So DeLuca, Aiden Montour 23-14 7 SW Section DNP
Sr Filippone, Austin Garnet Valley 24-15 1 SE Section DNP
Jr Finnegan, Seth Carrick 21-14 8 NW District 2nd
Sr Foley, Quinn Daniel Boone 10-6 3 SC Region DNP
Sr Frinzi, Luca Bethlehem Catholic 32-7 11 NE 2nd State 7th
Sr Goldey, Joseph Harry S. Truman 30-9 1 SE Region DNP
Sr Goodman, Braden Pottsville 26-10 11 NE 6th District DNP
Jr Herceg, Connor Nazareth 34-4 11 NE 1st Region 5th
Jr Hollenbach, Dean Selinsgrove 16-16 4 NW  
Sr Hudnell, Marquell Chichester 33-2 1 SE Region DNP
Jr Hydrisko, Bobby Radnor 19-11 1 SE Section 6th
Jr Kassis, Isaac Allentown Dieruff 23-7 11 NE District DNP
Jr Keane, Colby Bradford 26-7 9 NW 4th Region DNP
So Kibe, Trey Mifflin County 34-1 6 NW 1st State DNP
Jr Kidwell, Matthew Father Judge 39-6 12 NE 5th Region DNP
Sr Krazer, Gaven Easton 22-10 11 NE 4th Region DNP
Sr Ligon, John Dallastown 35-8 3 SC 4th Section 5th
Sr Long, Bryce Norwin 27-8 7 SW Region DNP
Sr MacNamara, Joshua Conestoga Valley 34-6 3 SC 6th Region DNP
Jr Marley, Kole Penn Manor 24-15 3 SC Section 6th
So Matarella, Dante Hazleton Area 11-13 2 NE District DNP
Sr McAnulty, Dylan Indiana 20-2 7 SW Region DNP
Sr McGeary, Ty West Allegheny 32-4 7 SW 4th State 6th
Jr McGreger, Carson Waynesboro 10-12 3 SC  
So McMillon, Donovan Peters Township 29-4 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Mello, Carson Chambersburg 28-8 3 SC  
Sr Milligan, Hunter Albert Gallatin 21-5 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Mokluk, Troy Souderton 18-15 1 SE  
Sr Morales, Luis Mariana Bracetti Academy 24-5 12 NE 3rd  
Sr Morris, Colby Waynesburg Central 35-5 7 SW 3rd Region DNP
Jr Morris, Josh Taylor Allderdice 20-13 8 NW Region DNP
Jr Mortimer, Evan Boyertown 25-8 1 SE 4th State DNP
Jr Moser, Roman Methacton 21-5 1 SE State DNP
Jr Noorchashm, Joseph St. Joseph's Prep 20-17 12 NE Section DNP
Sr Northup, Sam Abington Heights 34-9 2 NE District DNP
Sr O'Neill, Patrick North Penn 30-6 1 SE 5th State 7th
So Pae, Ethan Central Dauphin 9-19 3 SC  
Jr Perez, Nicolas Franklin Towne Charter 27-8 12 NE District DNP
So Phillips, Cooper Greensburg Salem 9-13 7 SW  
So Price, Tyler State College 15-14 6 NW  
Jr Quinn, Connor Owen J. Roberts 18-1 1 SE 3rd State DNP
Jr Ramirez, Ediel Harrisburg 17-9 3 SC Section DNP
Jr Reinert, Dylan Gettysburg 40-2 3 SC 2nd State DNP
Jr Richardson, Jake Mars 24-2 7 SW 2nd Region DNP
Sr Rienzi, Rory Neshaminy 24-17 1 SE District DNP
Sr Robinson, Anthony Williamsport 32-7 4 NW 3rd Region DNP
Jr Rodgers, Dakoda Connellsville 25-13 7 SW Section DNP
Jr Rosso, Gavin West Mifflin 26-12 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Salmon, Kevin Wissahickon 22-8 1 SE  
Sr Sauder, Austin Manheim Central 21-16 3 SC Region DNP
Sr Shaak, Jacy Ridley 22-13 1 SE Section DNP
Sr Simpson, Logan Bellefonte 17-14 6 NW District 6th
So Starr, Garrett DuBois 22-9 9 NW District DNP
Sr Steinmeyer, Anthony Wilson (West Lawn) 32-9 3 SC Region DNP
Fr Stout, Mac Mount Lebanon 29-8 7 SW  
Jr Tryon, Mitchell Greater Latrobe 5-7 7 SW Section DNP
Jr Uggla, Spencer Downingtown East 24-8 1 SE 6th District DNP
Jr Ulrey, Clayton Lower Dauphin 33-1 3 SC 1st State 5th
So Vogelbacher, Andrew J.P. McCaskey 25-7 3 SC Section 5th
Fr Volk-Klos, Liam Seneca Valley 18-17 7 SW  
Jr Wecht, Alex Fox Chapel 19-13 7 SW Section DNP
Sr Wileman, Tyler Juniata 24-4 6 NW 2nd State 4th
Jr Wry, Daniel Cranberry 15-13 9 NW District DNP
Jr Zinger, Zack Warren 22-12 10 NW  
Jr Zona, Tony Penn Trafford 23-11 7 SW Section 6th

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy