PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AAA 152 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Jr Armstrong, Ricky Greater Latrobe 17-9 7 SW Region DNP
So Augustine, Luca Waynesburg Central 37-5 7 SW 4th Region DNP
So Barley, Colt Penn Manor 36-8 3 SC 6th  
Sr Bentz, Hunter Central Dauphin 29-13 3 SC  
So Bolinger, Simon Strath Haven 16-10 1 SE  
Sr Breidor, Brett Boyertown 29-12 1 SE 5th Region DNP
So Brown, James Abington Heights 31-9 2 NE District 6th
Jr Bush, Tymeir Chichester 23-6 1 SE  
Sr Clarkson, Michael Plymouth Whitemarsh 15-9 1 SE Section 3rd
Sr Clifford, Dan West Chester East 22-12 1 SE Section DNP
Sr Connor, Cam Kiski Area 42-2 7 SW 1st State 7th
Jr Curran, Jerry Interboro 21-13 1 SE District DNP
Jr DeLeonardis, Guy Knoch 24-6 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Dressler, Jake Nazareth 30-8 11 NE 4th District DNP
Sr Dunlap, Jacob Ambridge 19-2 7 SW  
Jr Edwards, Ian Hempfield 32-8 3 SC Section 5th
Sr Eidle, Kolbe Wilson (West Lawn) 36-1 3 SC 5th Region 5th
Sr Erb, Jackson Neshaminy 34-6 1 SE 2nd State DNP
Sr Fankhouser, John Warren 13-15 10 NW Region DNP
Jr Flanagan, Cole Council Rock South 31-11 1 SE 4th State DNP
Sr Gerard, Trent Ringgold 14-13 7 SW Section 6th
Sr Guldin, Chase Exeter 27-12 3 SC Section 2nd
Jr Gulvas, Gauge DuBois 12-14 9 NW  
Jr Guzzi, Frank West Mifflin 19-8 7 SW Section DNP
Jr Handlovic, Cole Bethlehem Catholic 36-5 11 NE 1st State 6th
Sr Helon, Liam Hampton 18-16 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Henry, Alonzo Central Mountain 22-11 6 NW Region DNP
Sr Jezioro, Coltin Peters Township 28-4 7 SW 3rd Region DNP
So Joyce, Gavin New Castle 7-8 7 SW  
Jr Kent, Donte Harrisburg 19-10 3 SC Section 6th
Jr Khochiashvili, Gregory Central High 31-5 12 NE Region DNP
Sr King, Latrell Taylor Allderdice 10-16 8 NW  
Sr Kistler, Michael Northampton 40-11 11 NE 3rd State DNP
Sr Lawson, Brandon Honesdale 32-5 2 NE 6th Region DNP
Jr Mahon, Owen Williamsport 13-13 4 NW  
Sr Mancini, Daniel Owen J. Roberts 29-2 1 SE 3rd State 4th
Sr Martin, Sean Upper St. Clair 27-10 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Mastrogiavanni, Paul Bangor 27-6 11 NE 5th District DNP
Jr McClorin, Marques Erie Cathedral Prep 24-14 10 NW 4th Region DNP
Fr McGonigal, Mark Clearfield 27-7 9 NW 2nd  
Sr McQuaid, Jack Archbishop Carroll 20-5 12 NE Region DNP
Sr Merkovsky, Luke Norwin 11-19 7 SW Section DNP
Jr Miller, Josh Fox Chapel 12-12 7 SW Section 6th
Fr Molinaro, Bryce Hazleton Area 32-12 2 NE  
Sr Montalbano, Nick Seneca Valley 26-9 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Nugent, Dirk Spring-Ford 27-14 1 SE District 6th
Sr Oakes, Jeremiah Scranton 34-2 2 NE 2nd State DNP
Sr Orbovich, LJ Carrick 19-6 8 NW Region DNP
Sr Parsley, Sage Greensburg Salem 23-13 7 SW Section 6th
Jr Pauley, Matthew Conrad Weiser 20-9 3 SC Section DNP
Jr Pennington, Naseen South Philadelphia 24-5 12 NE Region DNP
So Pratzner, Alex West Chester Rustin 27-6 1 SE District 6th
Sr Prum, Ryan Ridley 21-11 1 SE Section DNP
So Ragsdale, Ahmir Belmont Charter 14-16 12 NE District DNP
So Richner, Ethan Bellefonte 32-4 6 NW 1st Region DNP
Sr Rinella, Nick Meadville 27-4 10 NW 3rd Region 4th
Jr Romjue, Colby Susquehannock 24-1 3 SC 3rd Region 6th
Sr Rowley, Austin Perkiomen Valley 22-5 1 SE District DNP
Sr Runshaw, Seth Chambersburg 23-9 3 SC 4th Region 6th
Sr Schneider, Andrew Stroudsburg 26-9 11 NE District DNP
Sr Shanahan, Johnathan Canon McMillan 16-23 7 SW  
Jr Sheaffer, Taylor Conestoga Valley 27-15 3 SC Section DNP
Jr Sheehy, Dillon Council Rock North 30-9 1 SE 1st State DNP
So Showaker, Corey Central Bucks South 28-8 1 SE 6th Region DNP
Sr Shreffler, C.J. Cranberry 18-11 9 NW  
Sr Sigue, Danny Cedar Cliff 17-11 3 SC  
So Spencer, Cole Pine-Richland 28-6 7 SW State 8th
Jr Stevens, Shane Penncrest 16-9 1 SE District DNP
Sr Sullivan, Cavin South Western 23-3 3 SC Region DNP
Jr Sweitzer, Hunter Dallastown 24-19 3 SC Section DNP
Jr Updegraff, Tanner Hershey 24-2 3 SC 1st State DNP
Jr Verkleeren, Trevor Hempfield Area 22-8 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Vespe, Brad LaSalle 15-21 12 NE  
Fr Wagner, Anson Mifflin County 11-20 6 NW  
So Walls, Campbell Hollidaysburg 25-11 6 NW  
Sr Weber, Alex Thomas Jefferson 35-2 7 SW 2nd Region DNP
Jr Wittman, Johnny St. Mary's 19-9 9 NW Region DNP
Sr Young, Garrett Gettysburg 20-11 3 SC Region DNP
So Zimmerman, Colton Carlisle 28-7 3 SC 2nd State DNP

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy