PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AA 182 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Sr Akers, Justin Kutztown 25-8 3 SE Section 4th
Sr Andrews, Cameron North Penn-Liberty 27-5 4 NE 3rd District DNP
Sr Avila, Marc Montrose 26-9 2 NE District DNP
Sr Bisel, Dylan Bald Eagle Area 26-9 6 SW Region 4th
Jr Boone, Garrett McGuffey 23-9 7 SW  
So Bowers, Vincent Wyoming Area 11-15 2 NE  
Jr Burnett, John Bristol 28-5 1 SE Region DNP
Jr Cook, Holden Franklin 25-12 10 NW District DNP
Sr Crouse, Austin Chestnut Ridge 26-8 5 SW State DNP
Sr Donmoyer, Trey ELCO 38-4 3 SE Region DNP
Jr Feroce, Richard Burrell 30-13 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Fouse, Alex Northern Bedford 22-4 5 SW Region DNP
Sr Gilgeous, Noel Church Farm School 19-5 1 SE 6th Region DNP
So Gourley, Dylan Corry Area 12-15 10 NW Section DNP
Jr Henigin, Garrett Blairsville 24-5 6 SW 4th Region DNP
Sr Henry, Gavin Union City 35-3 10 NW 1st State DNP
Jr James, Nick Hamburg 20-7 3 SE 1st  
Sr Kamerer, Kaleb Slippery Rock 28-4 10 NW 3rd Region DNP
Sr Kocik, Ryder Huntingdon 27-13 6 SW State DNP
Sr Krause, Tyler Somerset 19-11 5 SW  
Sr Kustanbauter, Mike Muncy 36-6 4 NE 4th Region 5th
Jr Lawrence, Danny Mahanoy 34-5 11 SE 5th District 5th
Sr Leach, Brenden Newport 32-12 3 SE  
Jr Lugardo, Braydyn Saucon Valley 23-10 11 SE District 5th
Sr MacBeth, Braden Brookville 21-11 9 NW 6th Region DNP
Sr Marsh, Adam Palisades 26-2 11 SE 2nd District 5th
So Martz, Hutson Redbank Valley 23-10 9 NW District DNP
Sr McClintick, Garrett Brockway 31-1 9 NW 2nd State DNP
Jr McCloskey, Bryce Reynolds 20-5 10 NW 5th Region DNP
Sr McCollum, Nate Bermudian Springs 21-12 3 SE District 8th
Sr McCurdy, Mike Seneca 22-9 10 NW Region DNP
Jr McFadden, J.D. Maplewood 30-7 10 NW  
Fr Meader, Jeffrey Tunkhannock 13-6 2 NE 6th  
Sr Miller, Bryson Freedom Area 23-8 7 SW 3rd State 6th
Sr O'Connor, Hunter Jersey Shore 29-4 4 NE 1st State 8th
Sr Penton, Jason Littlestown 28-2 3 SE 3rd Region DNP
Fr Pitzer, Dayton Mount Pleasant 35-1 7 SW 1st  
Jr Race, Teddy Kane 18-4 9 NW 4th District DNP
Jr Rubaker, Zeb West Middlesex 24-14 10 NW District DNP
Sr Smychynsky, Joseph Penn Cambria 28-6 6 SW 6th District DNP
Jr Snyder, Alec Wilson Area 28-11 11 SE 4th Region DNP
Sr Tennyson, Colby Boiling Springs 30-17 3 SE Region DNP
Jr Walker, Kolin West Greene 18-9 7 SW  
Jr Walley, Austin Ellwood City 30-2 7 SW 2nd Region DNP
Jr Walter, Britton Faith Christian Academy 15-16 1 SE  
So Waltman, Tyler Southern Columbia 33-12 4 NE 2nd Section DNP
So Weakland, Zach Cambria Heights 19-12 6 SW District DNP
Jr Weidner, Shane Mount Carmel 27-8 4 NE 5th District DNP
Jr Whittington, Nick Keystone Oaks 35-7 7 SW District 6th
Sr Yingling, Derek West Branch 29-1 6 SW 5th State 6th

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy