PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AA 170 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
So Baney, Myles Huntingdon 29-6 6 SW 6th District DNP
Sr Barber, Shane Bentworth 19-8 7 SW Section DNP
So Bennett, Dylan Montoursville 36-5 4 NE 5th State DNP
Sr Brown, Derek Penn Cambria 30-3 6 SW 3rd State 6th
Sr Clutter, Christian McGuffey 37-2 7 SW 2nd State 4th
Sr DeJesus, Isaiah Notre Dame-Green Pond 26-10 11 SE 3rd State DNP
Sr Ebersole, Seth Northern Lebanon 24-13 3 SE  
So Eckenrode, Ian Cambria Heights 23-13 6 SW  
So Feese, Jacob Line Mountain 28-12 4 NE 2nd District DNP
So Finch, Ethan Sheffield 27-8 9 NW 2nd District DNP
Sr Fisher, Tyler Kutztown 29-6 3 SE 2nd State DNP
Sr Galasso, David Athens 31-5 4 NE 1st State DNP
Sr Gentile, Brady Greenville 38-3 10 NW 1st  
Jr Goodlin, Jed Jamestown 25-17 10 NW Region DNP
Sr Grim, Trace Bermudian Springs 23-10 3 SE Section 4th
So Gush, Ethan Muncy 34-12 4 NE 4th  
Sr Hamilton, Brendan Hamburg 32-11 3 SE Region DNP
Sr Harris, Carl Littlestown 20-2 3 SE 1st State 8th
Jr Hickman, Andrew Brockway 19-17 9 NW District DNP
So Hicks, Thomas Tyrone 24-10 6 SW District DNP
Sr Hillard, Elijah Slippery Rock 27-6 10 NW 6th Region DNP
Jr Hollister, Alexander Western Wayne 20-8 2 NE District 4th
Sr Houdeshell, Jansen Mifflinburg 31-5 4 NE 3rd District DNP
So Huggins, Mason Newport 21-22 3 SE Section DNP
Sr Hutcherson, Noah Valley 16-5 7 SW 4th Region DNP
So Jones, Jacob Cambridge Springs 17-17 10 NW District DNP
So Laird, James General McLane 25-15 10 NW Region DNP
So Marcozzi, Ethan Bishop McCort 25-10 6 SW Region DNP
Sr Marshall, Dalton Halifax 24-16 3 SE District DNP
Sr McCann, Mitchell Springfield Township 22-9 1 SE Region DNP
Sr McGill, Jared Chestnut Ridge 32-0 5 SW 1st State 3rd
So Milko, Collin Carlynton 30-12 7 SW  
So Moore, Brendan Southmoreland 14-14 7 SW  
Sr Mowry, Austin Northern Bedford 24-5 5 SW 5th Region DNP
Jr Perez, Alexis Mahanoy 30-12 11 SE  
Sr Peroni, George Beaver 31-14 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Petrilla, Matt Corry Area 29-11 10 NW 5th Section DNP
Sr Robertshaw, Jacob South Park 14-7 7 SW  
Sr Rosenberger, Zachary St. Joseph's Academy 20-13 6 SW District 8th
Sr Schaeffer, Kolt Tri Valley 20-6 11 SE 6th State DNP
So Toy, Cole Reynolds 23-9 10 NW 4th Region DNP
Jr VanTassel, Marshall Union City 18-7 10 NW District DNP
Jr Waltenbaugh, Damon Faith Christian Academy 27-7 1 SE 4th Region DNP
Jr Wardlaw, Mehki Bishop McDevitt 10-17 12 SE  
Jr Watts, Tyler Johnsonburg 26-6 9 NW District DNP
Sr Weist, Cole Tussey Mountain 24-8 5 SW District DNP
Jr Whisner, Cameron Kane 25-8 9 NW 3rd District DNP
So Wickersham, Nate Tamaqua 32-9 11 SE 5th District DNP
Sr Wrobleski, Robin Wyoming Area 32-8 2 NE District 4th
So Zaboski, Nick Lake Lehman 22-8 2 NE 6th Region DNP

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy