PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AA 160 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Sr Allebach, Abraham Penns Valley 32-6 6 SW Region DNP
Sr Antal, Mikey Slippery Rock 20-11 10 NW District DNP
Jr Arciuolo, Matthew Saucon Valley 34-4 11 SE 1st  
Sr Barnett, Alex Eisenhower 25-12 10 NW District DNP
So Bash, Noah Brockway 25-8 9 NW District DNP
Fr Berlitz, Derek Notre Dame-Green Pond 27-12 11 SE 2nd  
Sr Bortz, David Tulpehocken 23-5 3 SE  
Sr Bratt, Jason Harbor Creek 27-5 10 NW 3rd State DNP
Sr Bressler, Cole Curwensville 15-11 9 NW District DNP
Sr Busch, Jacob Central Columbia 29-8 4 NE 4th District DNP
Sr Collins, Savon Elmer L. Meyers 8-16 2 NE 6th  
Sr Corrales, Sebastian Church Farm School 25-3 1 SE 3rd Region DNP
Fr Cutchember, Patrick Quaker Valley 29-3 7 SW  
Sr Dellicker, Williard Northwestern Lehigh 12-8 11 SE District DNP
Sr English, Alec Kane 29-1 9 NW 1st State DNP
Sr Gaston, Luke Sharon 25-8 10 NW 6th Region DNP
Sr Greer, Tyler Grove City 32-9 10 NW 5th Region DNP
Sr Gudykunst, Thomas Blue Ridge 25-16 2 NE District 5th
Jr Harr, Kobe Claysburg Kimmel 25-5 6 SW District 3rd
Sr Hearn, Peyton Conneaut Area 33-2 10 NW 2nd State 6th
Sr Herb, Ethan Northern Lebanon 39-7 3 SE Region DNP
Jr Holderbaum, Seth Chestnut Ridge 21-13 5 SW  
Sr Housel, Jacob Beth-Center 27-14 7 SW Section DNP
Fr Karpinski, Cole Greenville 28-12 10 NW  
Sr Kintzel, Dillon Pine Grove 23-5 11 SE Region DNP
Sr Kostyak, Nick Boiling Springs 35-9 3 SE 4th Region DNP
Jr Lawrence, Thayne Frazier 21-3 7 SW 1st State 1st
Sr Link, Seth Cambria Heights 30-7 6 SW 4th District 7th
Jr Linn, Cade Southern Columbia 17-5 4 NE 2nd State 7th
Sr Mele, Austin Burrell 35-9 7 SW 6th State DNP
Sr Moody, Lyle Meyersdale 25-14 5 SW District 4th
Sr Morrison, Caden West Perry 30-7 3 SE 5th Region 6th
Sr Mosier, Cooper Towanda 32-4 4 NE 1st Region 5th
So Neibel, Makoa Trinity 23-15 3 SE  
Fr Nixon, Ty Muncy 28-13 4 NE 3rd  
So Petrisek, Owen Bentworth 21-15 7 SW Section DNP
Sr Rios, Tyler Somerset 25-6 5 SW District DNP
Fr Rode, Nathan Newport 30-16 3 SE  
Jr Rodriguez, Joshua Midd-West 27-11 4 NE 5th Section DNP
Sr Rumer, Troy Springfield Township 29-3 1 SE Region DNP
So Sabol, Jacob Richland 19-9 6 SW 5th District DNP
Jr Schultz, Max Faith Christian Academy 25-11 1 SE 6th Region DNP
Sr Sever, Jacob Yough 27-10 7 SW District DNP
Fr Slovick, D.J. Burgettstown 26-12 7 SW  
Sr Sossong, Cole Portage 34-4 6 SW 3rd State DNP
Jr Stoltzfus, Tyler St. Joseph's Academy 35-5 6 SW 2nd State 5th
So Taylor, Kasen Western Wayne 20-11 2 NE Region 6th
Sr Thompson, Hunter Reynolds 22-9 10 NW 4th Region DNP
So Wheeler, Alijah Bermudian Springs 31-9 3 SE  
So Zimmerman, Isaac Johnsonburg 27-8 9 NW District DNP

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy