PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AAA 285 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Jr Baylor, Jaden Central Dauphin 13-10 3 SC  
Jr Bonnette, Jeff Shaler 16-9 7 SW  
Jr Bramwell, Tom Ridley 11-5 1 SE 6th  
Sr Brown, Gerald West Mifflin 33-1 7 SW 2nd State 4th
Sr Butler, DeShawn Penn Hills 30-8 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Carlos, Clarence Pittsburgh CC 12-9 7 SW Section 6th
Fr Chambers, Mark Erie McDowell 14-16 10 NW  
Jr Chisholm-Wilkerson, Jeff Harrisburg 26-5 3 SC  
Jr Christas, Raymond Dallastown 34-2 3 SC 5th Region DNP
Sr Cody, Ryan North Penn 32-5 1 SE 1st State DNP
Sr Cook, Jesse Downingtown West 35-7 1 SE Region DNP
Sr Cooper, Nick Bensalem 30-2 1 SE 2nd State DNP
Jr Crouse, Jase Bethlehem Catholic 15-9 11 NE 6th Region DNP
Jr Deboe, Kawaun Erie Cathedral Prep 36-1 10 NW 1st State 7th
Sr DeGroat, Dave Wallenpaupack 24-7 2 NE Region DNP
Sr Derby, Brandon Southern Lehigh 24-7 11 NE District DNP
Sr Devine, Derek North Allegheny 25-6 7 SW 4th Region DNP
So DiSanto, Paolo Plymouth Whitemarsh 22-8 1 SE 3rd District DNP
Sr Dodson, Corey Albert Gallatin 25-9 7 SW Region DNP
So Donovan, Lucas Big Spring 13-10 3 SC  
Sr Doyle, Tom Pottstown 20-9 1 SE District DNP
Jr Edwards, Jacob Central Mountain 24-6 6 NW  
Jr Espinosa, Jordan Governor Mifflin 24-4 3 SC 4th Region DNP
Fr Forrest, Jacob Hopewell 16-8 7 SW  
Jr Geter, Ayden Coatesville 7-7 1 SE District DNP
Jr Hale, Lenell Perry Traditional Academy 9-6 8 NW  
Sr Harrison, Corey James M. Coughlin 20-16 2 NE Region DNP
Jr Harvey, Yonnie Donegal 9-6 3 SC Section 5th
Sr Henke, David Waynesboro 21-11 3 SC 6th  
Jr Henniger, Shawn Dallas 29-6 2 NE Region DNP
Jr Hoaglund, Nathan Mount Lebanon 27-6 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Holbert, Lee Strath Haven 28-5 1 SE 5th Region DNP
So Hoovler, Matthew Erie 13-13 10 NW  
Fr Howard, Ryan Waynesburg Central 13-17 7 SW  
Sr Hynson, Jared Northeast High 10-18 12 NE  
Sr Johnson, Brent Indiana 20-9 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Khamis, Sammi Stroudsburg 25-12 11 NE 5th Region DNP
So Killion, Micah New Castle 12-3 7 SW  
Sr Lafferty, Tyler Great Valley 25-5 1 SE  
Sr Lee, Oryan Martin Luther King 28-8 12 NE Region DNP
Sr Leyland, Michael Roman Catholic 24-3 12 NE 3rd State DNP
Sr Mahoney, Tommy Garnet Valley 23-5 1 SE 4th District DNP
Sr McKeough, Thomas Bangor 27-4 11 NE 4th District DNP
So Meeder, Kevin Seneca Valley 17-10 7 SW Section DNP
Sr Morelli, Nick Meadville 25-5 10 NW 2nd  
Jr Muhammad, Alganon Glen Mills 9-8 1 SE  
Sr Neal, Alexander Punxsutawney 13-5 9 NW Region DNP
Jr Nelson, Grant Peters Township 19-11 7 SW  
Sr Oakley, Tyler Conestoga Valley 23-15 3 SC  
So Patrick, Trent Greensburg Salem 26-12 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Pineda, John Easton 34-6 11 NE 2nd Region 5th
Sr Purvis, Kenneth Frankford 16-5 12 NE District DNP
Sr Radovich, Harrison Central Bucks West 17-7 1 SE  
So Ramos, Giomar Canon McMillan 18-10 7 SW  
Sr Reid, Isaac Kiski Area 15-0 7 SW 1st State 2nd
Sr Rengers, Tommy Hampton 11-14 7 SW  
Sr Ritter, Adam Selinsgrove 26-8 4 NW Region DNP
Sr Sanchez, Blake Northern York 16-16 3 SC  
Sr Shaver, Austin Cocalico 18-14 3 SC Section 6th
So Shires, Anthony Cedar Cliff 15-16 3 SC Section DNP
Jr Simmers, Nate Altoona 24-6 6 NW 3rd Region DNP
Sr Smith, Jordan Philipsburg-Osceola 21-10 6 NW  
So Smith-Price, Bronson Mifflin County 14-15 6 NW  
Jr Sonder, Jacob Boyertown 20-18 1 SE Section DNP
Sr Starr, Matt DuBois 18-13 9 NW 4th District DNP
Sr Stewart, Ryan Warwick 32-2 3 SC 3rd Region 5th
Jr Stout, Nicholas Cedar Crest 19-4 3 SC  
Jr Strobel, Josh Armstrong 16-9 7 SW  
Fr Vance, Isaiah Hempfield Area 27-6 7 SW 3rd  
Jr Veloce, Frank West York 11-2 3 SC Section 5th
Sr Versharen, Andrew Ringgold 17-21 7 SW Region DNP
So Williamson, Ethan Williamsport 18-14 4 NW  
Jr Wolfgram, Michael Central York 32-0 3 SC 1st State DNP
Sr Worsnick, Noah West Scranton 29-13 2 NE Region DNP
Jr Wuestner, Kyler Lower Dauphin 27-5 3 SC 2nd Section DNP
Sr Zobel, Garrett LaSalle 25-2 12 NE 1st  

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy