PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AAA 195 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Sr Aladinov, Yusuf William Tennent 32-8 1 SE 3rd District 6th
Sr Alshami, Amro George Washington 12-8 12 NE  
Sr Anderson, Brandon Philipsburg-Osceola 25-7 6 NW 4th District DNP
Sr Ansell, Nate Connellsville 18-3 7 SW 1st State DNP
Fr Arnold, Joey Warren 12-16 10 NW  
Sr Blanchard, David Pennridge 11-6 1 SE Region 6th
Jr Bortz, Jayden Northampton 13-5 11 NE  
So Buffert, Shaun Roman Catholic 11-7 12 NE  
Sr Burget, Jamaire Williamsport 8-19 4 NW District DNP
So Close, David Bald Eagle Area 20-10 6 NW District DNP
So Cramer, Justin Hempfield Area 18-9 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Crane, Michael Exeter 18-6 3 SC 6th  
So Crosby, Dorian Erie Cathedral Prep 32-6 10 NW 3rd  
Jr Crusen, Brandon Scranton 21-17 2 NE Region DNP
So DiCesare, Reno Montour 17-15 7 SW  
Sr Donahue, Alex Indiana 26-4 7 SW 4th Region DNP
Sr Fagan, Shane Delaware Valley 23-16 2 NE District DNP
So Farrell, Eddie Fox Chapel 21-10 7 SW Section 6th
Jr Files, Jack Pope John Paul II 23-7 1 SE Region DNP
Fr Fisher, Maximus St. Joseph's Prep 9-21 12 NE  
Sr Fromm, Ben Cocalico 33-3 3 SC 2nd State 8th
Sr Haines, Bo Ringgold 20-12 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Hall, Caprice Erie 21-11 10 NW Region DNP
So Hepner, Gram Armstrong 16-16 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Hutchison, Gehrig Baldwin 22-5 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Jackson, Brandon Octorara 22-16 1 SE  
Sr Jones, Elijah Boyertown 36-3 1 SE 1st State 5th
Jr Karas, Elijah Oley Valley 20-13 3 SC Section DNP
Jr Keener, T.J. Penn Manor 25-14 3 SC  
Sr Kerner, Iszak DuBois 19-14 9 NW Region DNP
Sr Koser, Jake Northern York 25-3 3 SC 1st State 4th
Sr Luhujjiddan, Luqman Penn Hills 23-18 7 SW Section DNP
Sr Maggio, Rich Norristown 27-6 1 SE Region DNP
So Malicki, Chris Carrick 14-6 8 NW  
Sr Mankey, Nathan North Hills 25-3 7 SW 2nd Section 2nd
Sr Mathis, Willie Perkiomen Valley 25-10 1 SE Section DNP
Jr McCord, Keegan Manheim Central 28-5 3 SC Region DNP
Sr McGonigal, Luke Clearfield 29-0 9 NW 2nd State 2nd
So Meyers, John Greensburg Salem 23-11 7 SW  
Sr Miller, Ryan Spring Grove 24-9 3 SC  
So Mininger, Charley Archbishop Wood 14-13 12 NE District DNP
Jr Neglia, Tyler Wallenpaupack 27-7 2 NE 4th State DNP
Jr Nevadomsky, Tymothy Pottsville 27-10 11 NE 6th District DNP
Jr Noonan, Shane Hazleton Area 37-5 2 NE 3rd Region 5th
So O'Mara, Riley Bethel Park 18-12 7 SW  
So Pollard, Thomas Meadville 25-9 10 NW Region DNP
Sr Quaker, Jake West Perry 21-10 3 SC 5th Region DNP
Sr Raimondo, Alex Coatesville 26-8 1 SE 6th Region 6th
Jr Rauch, Harvey Upper St. Clair 26-11 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Rice, Jarred Trinity 24-12 7 SW  
Jr Riggle, Tanner Central Mountain 16-15 6 NW Region DNP
Sr Rudisill, Darrick New Oxford 31-8 3 SC 4th Region DNP
Sr Sabasino, Brandon Garden Spot 17-17 3 SC  
Sr Salus, Griffin Garnet Valley 13-10 1 SE  
Sr Schnarrs, McGee East Pennsboro 30-5 3 SC Section 5th
Jr Schrader, Joseph Bangor 18-4 11 NE 5th District 6th
Jr Shafer, Joe Downingtown West 25-15 1 SE 4th District 5th
So Shaver, Zachary Pine-Richland 4-11 7 SW Section DNP
Sr Sibel, Daniel North Penn 21-17 1 SE  
Sr Siwiak, John Seneca Valley 28-11 7 SW  
Sr Smith, Alex Susquehannock 21-6 3 SC  
Fr Smith, Andrew Dallastown 24-18 3 SC  
Sr Spezza, Robert Bethlehem Catholic 26-7 11 NE 2nd  
Sr Starr, Danny Kiski Area 33-3 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Stine, Nate Blue Mountain 35-2 11 NE 1st District DNP
Jr Stolfi, Bruno Souderton 31-5 1 SE 5th District DNP
Sr Talbott, Mitchell Central Dauphin 31-8 3 SC 3rd Region DNP
Jr Tanner, Christian Moon 23-10 7 SW Region DNP
So Tilghman, Daishawn Overbrook 23-4 12 NE Region DNP
So Traupman, Jacob Ambridge 7-15 7 SW  
Jr Urbas, Cole State College 23-1 6 NW 1st State 3rd
Jr Wandling, Lukas Cumberland Valley 19-19 3 SC Section DNP
Sr Wileczek, Josh Downingtown East 33-2 1 SE 2nd District 6th
Sr Wilson, Sabiyumva Brashear 13-6 8 NW Region DNP
So Yannutz, Nick Solanco 25-12 3 SC Section DNP
Sr Zaynullaev, Shamil Chartiers Valley 28-2 7 SW 3rd Region DNP
Jr Zeiders, Blaise Selinsgrove 24-12 4 NW Region DNP

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy