PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AAA 170 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Fr Allmond, Colin Altoona 10-17 6 NW  
Jr Barberi, Connor St. Joseph's Prep 15-15 12 NE  
Sr Becker, Zach St. Mary's 30-4 9 NW 2nd Region DNP
Fr Bielak, Noah Erie McDowell 1-18 10 NW  
Sr Bower, Chase Williamsport 7-13 4 NW  
Jr Briggs, Darius Milton Hershey 18-8 3 SC  
Sr Brobst, Kyle Big Spring 20-14 3 SC  
Sr Burns, Brett Strath Haven 28-6 1 SE 6th  
Sr Cavallucci, Dante Governor Mifflin 31-8 3 SC Region DNP
Sr Clements, Dan West Allegheny 26-8 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Croman, Hunter Selinsgrove 10-18 4 NW  
Sr Dentner, Reid North Penn 28-9 1 SE Section DNP
Jr Dervishian, Armen Marple Newtown 25-10 1 SE District DNP
Jr DiBernardo, Andrew WC East 29-5 1 SE 2nd Region DNP
Jr Diggs, Nehemiah Harrisburg 24-2 3 SC 3rd Region 6th
Sr Dugan, Dan Father Judge 28-6 12 NE Region DNP
Fr Falcone, Dominic Easton 21-12 11 NE 2nd  
Sr Falendysh, Vlad Central High 29-3 12 NE Region DNP
Jr Flucas, Nyiem Hershey 22-4 3 SC 4th Region DNP
Jr Grace, Billy Archbishop Wood 17-20 12 NE  
Sr Gross, Tyler Seneca Valley 35-6 7 SW Region DNP
So Hale, Maximus Downingtown West 43-6 1 SE 1st District DNP
Sr Harvey, Noah Chichester 27-6 1 SE District 5th
Fr Henderson, Jason Delaware Valley 24-9 2 NE  
So Henninger, Lance DuBois 15-14 9 NW Region DNP
Sr Hidlay, Trent Mifflin County 35-0 6 NW 1st State 1st
Sr Homet, Kyle Waynesburg Central 36-5 7 SW 2nd State DNP
Jr Joll, Scott Belle Vernon 35-3 7 SW 1st Region DNP
Sr Kaulis, Jack General McLane 26-8 10 NW Region DNP
Sr Klinger, Ian Philipsburg-Osceola 17-6 6 NW 4th District 6th
Jr Korbich, Nik Council Rock South 35-9 1 SE 5th Region DNP
Jr Kurtz, Joe Bethlehem Catholic 21-10 11 NE 5th  
Sr Langan, Christopher Abington Heights 29-14 2 NE Region DNP
Sr Lao-Cooper, Jose Manheim Township 6-4 3 SC 5th Region 6th
Sr Leinbach, Brock Neshaminy 28-11 1 SE District 5th
So Littlejohn, Jamal Moon 18-10 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Locy, Chet Trinity 13-16 7 SW Section DNP
Fr Lucas, Jacob Cumberland Valley 26-5 3 SC 6th  
Jr MacNamara, Joshua Conestoga Valley 29-9 3 SC Section 5th
Jr Mahon, Sean Fox Chapel 10-14 7 SW  
So Marnell, Jake Hazleton Area 30-14 2 NE District 6th
Sr Mary, Luke Peters Township 29-4 7 SW Region DNP
So McElhinny, Sean Mars 23-13 7 SW Section DNP
So Miller, Evan Canon McMillan 20-16 7 SW  
Sr Montgomery, Jason Bethel Park 29-3 7 SW 3rd State 7th
So Mousaw, Tyler Unionville 31-8 1 SE 3rd Region DNP
Jr Murray, Collin Kiski Area 24-10 7 SW  
Sr Nash, Jeremiah Westinghouse 8-6 8 NW  
Jr Newell, Steven Dallas 36-1 2 NE 4th Region 6th
So Nichter, Luke Chambersburg 31-6 3 SC 1st State 6th
Jr Novak, Mason Upper Dublin 25-7 1 SE Region DNP
Jr Ocasio, Dallin Lebanon 26-8 3 SC Section DNP
Sr Ogene, Carlson Northeast High 13-8 12 NE  
Sr Painter, Cole Pottsville 31-6 11 NE 3rd Region 5th
Sr Paul, Josh Gettysburg 22-15 3 SC Region DNP
Sr Pulliam, Arlan Erie 14-6 10 NW Region DNP
Sr Quatse, Jesse Greensburg Salem 31-3 7 SW 4th Region DNP
Sr Rivera, Antonio Central York 19-12 3 SC Region DNP
Jr Robb, Isaac Armstrong 9-10 7 SW Section DNP
Sr Romjue, Joey Susquehannock 27-1 3 SC Region DNP
Sr Root, Ben Solanco 25-1 3 SC 2nd State DNP
So Ryan, AJ Indiana 24-7 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Scherer, Chad Hampton 26-13 7 SW Region DNP
So Schramm, Steve Carrick 16-6 8 NW District 3rd
Jr Sidoruk, Connor Baldwin 17-11 7 SW Section DNP
Sr Stevenson, Liam Warren 18-13 10 NW Region DNP
Sr Stremmel, Cole South Western 22-8 3 SC Region DNP
Jr Talijan, Joshua Bethlehem Liberty 21-8 11 NE 6th  
Sr Taylor, Marcus Woodland Hills 15-12 7 SW  
Sr Thompson, Bryce Phoenixville 26-9 1 SE District 5th
Sr Weaver, Tanner Central Mountain 28-5 6 NW 3rd Region DNP
Sr Wilson, Cade Nazareth 37-4 11 NE 1st State 8th
Sr Wood, Dallyn Hempfield Area 18-8 7 SW  
Sr Yacovetti, Anthony Upper Merion 25-5 1 SE  
Sr Zimmerman, Owen Cocalico 19-5 3 SC  
Sr Zollers, Jason Owen J. Roberts 33-5 1 SE 4th Region DNP

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy