PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AAA 160 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Jr Arentz, John Governor Mifflin 31-11 3 SC Section 6th
Fr Auman, Isaiah Cedar Cliff 7-9 3 SC  
So Baker, Nick Penn Manor 25-12 3 SC Section DNP
Sr Balas, Owen Warren 23-10 10 NW Region DNP
So Baney, Ethan South Western 31-5 3 SC 3rd Region DNP
Sr Barr, Ian State College 17-6 6 NW 4th State DNP
Fr Bastian, Coy Selinsgrove 24-8 4 NW 2nd  
Sr Beimel, Tim St. Mary's 9-6 9 NW  
Sr Blakemore, Michael Methacton 28-5 1 SE 4th District 5th
Jr Brunson, Jaylon Wyoming Valley West 22-13 2 NE  
Sr Burgette, Jacob Scranton 33-6 2 NE 3rd State DNP
Sr Connolly, Cayden General McLane 16-10 10 NW Region DNP
Sr Corl, Asher Central Mountain 23-7 6 NW Region DNP
Jr Corp, Zach Erie McDowell 11-14 10 NW District DNP
Jr Crawford, John Strath Haven 27-9 1 SE 2nd District DNP
Sr DeLorenzo, Tyler East Stroudsburg South 24-7 11 NE 5th State DNP
So Delp, Nick Kiski Area 33-7 7 SW 3rd Region DNP
Sr Ewing, Luke Greensburg Salem 28-7 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Feeney, Jarrett Dallastown 29-7 3 SC 4th Region DNP
Sr Fisher, Zach Plymouth Whitemarsh 26-8 1 SE District 6th
Fr Flati, Nico West Allegheny 26-11 7 SW  
Jr Foley, Quinn Reading 24-6 3 SC Region DNP
Sr Frank, Avery Sun Valley 27-10 1 SE 6th District DNP
So Garcia, Angel Mariana Bracetti Academy 25-3 12 NE 4th Region 5th
So Green, Logan Pennridge 22-7 1 SE District DNP
Sr Grevera, Ron Crestwood 31-5 2 NE Region DNP
Sr Hartman, Zachary Belle Vernon 36-1 7 SW 1st State DNP
Sr Hassick, Justin Ambridge 18-13 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Hays, Robert Butler 19-13 7 SW Section DNP
So Hinklie, Casper Connellsville 20-9 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Hinson, Anthony Spring Grove 35-3 3 SC 2nd Region DNP
So Hnasko, David Warwick 22-12 3 SC  
Jr Hoover, Jon North Allegheny 32-5 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Hurley, Collin WC Rustin 10-4 1 SE State DNP
Sr Johnson, Jake Upper Darby 27-8 1 SE District DNP
Jr Jones, Liam Archbishop Wood 21-17 12 NE District 6th
Sr Khalil, Jamil Baldwin 17-13 7 SW Region DNP
So Khochiashvili, Gregory Central High 24-6 12 NE  
Jr Krazer, Gaven Easton 24-11 11 NE District DNP
Sr Lehman, Caleb Gateway 16-7 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Lewis, Michael Bethlehem Catholic 15-4 11 NE 1st  
Sr Martin, Ray WC Henderson 33-3 1 SE 3rd District 5th
Jr McAnulty, Dylan Indiana 24-10 7 SW Section DNP
Jr McCutchen, Ricky Owen J. Roberts 22-8 1 SE District 5th
Sr McFadden, Connor Conrad Weiser 23-11 3 SC Section DNP
Jr McQuaid, Jack Archbishop Carroll 28-3 12 NE Region DNP
So Montgomery, Luke Bethel Park 11-10 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Morrison, Caden West Perry 28-2 3 SC 6th Section 5th
So Mortimer, Evan Boyertown 31-13 1 SE 5th District DNP
Sr Needleman, Matt Hatboro Horsham 26-12 1 SE Region DNP
So Nijenhuis, Gerrit Canon McMillan 37-4 7 SW 2nd State 3rd
Sr Ocker, Ed Shippensburg 9-8 3 SC Section 6th
Jr O'Neill, Patrick North Penn 29-7 1 SE 1st Region 6th
Jr Orbovich, LJ Carrick 20-8 8 NW  
Sr Petrucci, Christian Roman Catholic 22-12 12 NE Region DNP
Jr Price, Aidan Abington Heights 16-6 2 NE District DNP
Sr Rauso, Vincenzo Pittsburgh CC 19-14 7 SW Region DNP
So Richardson, Jake Mars 28-3 7 SW  
Fr Romanelli, Matt Downingtown East 28-10 1 SE  
Fr Rossman, Ethan Bellefonte 17-13 6 NW  
Sr Santiago, Eli Bethlehem Liberty 26-14 11 NE 6th District DNP
So Shaner, Josh Armstrong 12-15 7 SW Section 6th
Sr Smith, Stone Punxsutawney 16-7 9 NW Region DNP
Fr Smith, Timothy Central Dauphin 13-7 3 SC  
Jr Starocci, Carter Erie Cathedral Prep 39-0 10 NW 1st State 2nd
Jr Stecik, Colin Plum 14-13 7 SW Section DNP
So Stout, Luke Mount Lebanon 28-3 7 SW 4th State DNP
Sr Taylor, Kyle Philipsburg-Osceola 16-12 6 NW District 6th
Jr Taylor, Ta'shawn Obama Academy 2-4 8 NW District 4th
Sr Ward, Matt Exeter 25-13 3 SC 5th  
Jr Weaver, Caleb Red Land 21-8 3 SC Section 5th
So Whitmer, Cole Trinity 24-10 7 SW  
Sr Wilson, AJ Solanco 33-1 3 SC 1st State DNP
So Wright, Caden Emmaus 31-4 11 NE 2nd District 6th
Sr Wright, Hunter Clearfield 23-10 9 NW 3rd District 2nd
Jr Young, Garrett Gettysburg 20-15 3 SC Section DNP

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy