PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AAA 152 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Jr Anderson, Lucien Central High 27-4 12 NE Region DNP
Jr Bass, Jadin Pennridge 12-9 1 SE  
Sr Battle, Joseph J.P. McCaskey 31-6 3 SC  
Sr Bautista, Manuel North Allegheny 11-12 7 SW  
Jr Betzko, John Dallas 24-11 2 NE District 5th
So Blumer, Jack Kiski Area 34-7 7 SW 1st Region DNP
Sr Brenize, Drake Chambersburg 29-5 3 SC 4th State DNP
Jr Brielmeier, Jayson Hazleton Area 30-13 2 NE District 6th
Sr Cecchine, Dante Trinity 23-13 7 SW Section 6th
Sr Dalton, Caden Octorara 27-9 1 SE Region DNP
Sr D'Arcangelo, Ben Spring-Ford 29-12 1 SE 4th District DNP
Jr DeCoo, Elvy J. Archbishop Ryan 31-10 12 NE Section 5th
Sr Dickey, Alec Williamsport 19-10 4 NW District DNP
So Douvlos, Jameson Warren 13-14 10 NW  
Jr Eidle, Kolbe Wilson (West Lawn) 30-7 3 SC 5th Region DNP
Sr Evanitsky, William Scranton 38-0 2 NE 3rd State 5th
Sr Fairman, Austin DuBois 8-11 9 NW District DNP
So Flanagan, Cole Council Rock South 36-15 1 SE 3rd District DNP
Jr Freeland, Caleb Clearfield 17-10 9 NW District DNP
Jr Frinzi, Luca Bethlehem Catholic 31-8 11 NE 1st State DNP
Sr Godzin, Brock Belle Vernon 28-4 7 SW State 5th
Jr Guida, Joseph Parkland 15-7 11 NE 6th  
Sr Guinan, Daniel St. Joseph's Prep 21-15 12 NE  
Sr Hale, Gavin Downingtown West 33-10 1 SE Region DNP
Fr Harold, Conrad Hampton 18-15 7 SW  
Jr Hartman, Matthew East Pennsboro 17-13 3 SC  
Sr Hay, Edward Bangor 29-3 11 NE 4th Region DNP
Jr Henry, Alonzo Central Mountain 6-10 6 NW  
So Herceg, Connor Nazareth 28-12 11 NE 5th  
So Hinchberger, Brendan Knoch 18-12 7 SW Section DNP
Sr Hirtzel, Luke Warwick 32-7 3 SC Region 6th
Jr Howard, Trey Waynesburg Central 22-8 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Huff, Logan Carlisle 25-12 3 SC  
Jr Johnson, Kiyamee Westinghouse 10-4 8 NW  
Sr Johnson, Matt Philipsburg-Osceola 17-5 6 NW 3rd  
Sr Kemerer, Luke Hempfield Area 33-1 7 SW 3rd State 6th
Sr Kernan, Hunter Bethel Park 18-6 7 SW Region DNP
Fr Kibe, Trey Mifflin County 34-5 6 NW 2nd  
Sr Krug, Anthony Wallenpaupack 28-8 2 NE District DNP
Sr Lambert, Dylan Oley Valley 28-5 3 SC Region DNP
Jr Laughlin, Erik North Penn 18-12 1 SE District DNP
So Lledo, James Lower Merion 32-3 1 SE 5th Region DNP
Jr Long, Bryce Norwin 23-13 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Mallory, Brett General McLane 23-10 10 NW Region DNP
Jr Mancini, Daniel Owen J. Roberts 35-4 1 SE 1st State DNP
Sr Marsico, Nicolas Montour 31-4 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Martin, Sean Upper St. Clair 23-17 7 SW Section 6th
Jr Matthews, Brandon Peters Township 31-5 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Mayo, Stefahn Muhlenberg 27-4 3 SC 2nd State DNP
So McClenahan, Gage Bald Eagle Area 28-4 6 NW 1st State 7th
Sr McCoy, Cole Cumberland Valley 16-3 3 SC  
Jr McGeary, Ty West Allegheny 32-5 7 SW 4th Region DNP
Sr Moran, Gage Exeter 26-14 3 SC 6th Section 6th
So Morris, Josh Taylor Allderdice 13-14 8 NW  
Sr Musti, Orion Central York 22-10 3 SC Section DNP
Sr O'Neil, James Franklin Regional 26-12 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Perez, Jovani Chichester 27-6 1 SE District DNP
Sr Phayre, Matt WC Henderson 25-9 1 SE 6th Section DNP
Sr Pihiou, Dimitri Canon McMillan 15-16 7 SW Region DNP
Fr Pinto, Lenny Stroudsburg 30-7 11 NE 2nd  
Sr Poust, Matthew New Oxford 27-12 3 SC Region DNP
So Reinert, Dylan Gettysburg 25-3 3 SC 3rd State DNP
Jr Rinella, Nick Meadville 26-9 10 NW 4th Region DNP
Jr Rivera, Xavier Northeast High 30-8 12 NE District DNP
So Rosso, Gavin West Mifflin 23-15 7 SW Section 6th
Jr Sauder, Austin Manheim Central 19-13 3 SC  
Jr Semon, Nick Norristown 29-7 1 SE District DNP
So Sheehy, Dillon Council Rock North 26-8 1 SE 2nd Region DNP
Fr Spencer, Cole Pine-Richland 26-2 7 SW 2nd  
Jr St. Thomas, Zac Archbishop Wood 25-14 12 NE  
Sr Strazdus, Kyle Ridley 21-10 1 SE District 6th
Jr Sullivan, Cavin South Western 11-5 3 SC Section 5th
Sr Supsic, Noah Shikellamy 29-5 4 NW Region DNP
Sr Taylor, Albert Erie Cathedral Prep 28-10 10 NW State DNP
So Uechi, Ethan North Hills 19-12 7 SW  
So Ulrey, Clayton Lower Dauphin 30-2 3 SC 1st State DNP
Sr Williams, Joey Greensburg Salem 22-16 7 SW Region DNP

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy