PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AAA 145 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Sr Abbott, Devin Erie 23-2 10 NW Region DNP
Sr Acuna, Nick Moon 32-3 7 SW 4th State 8th
Sr Barbella, Joseph Bethlehem Liberty 24-13 11 NE 6th  
Jr Barnhart, Nick Avon Grove 31-6 1 SE 3rd Region DNP
Jr Beauseigneur, Tristan Philipsburg-Osceola 7-12 6 NW District 6th
Jr Bittler, Alec St. Mary's 25-4 9 NW State DNP
Fr Blanski, Jacob Governor Mifflin 20-19 3 SC  
Jr Breidor, Brett Boyertown 25-15 1 SE District DNP
Sr Burgess, Bryce Shikellamy 18-14 4 NW Region DNP
Sr Carr, Christian Hempfield 31-8 3 SC 5th Region DNP
Sr Chishko, Jobe Penn Trafford 31-6 7 SW 2nd State DNP
Jr Codispot, Jack Butler 31-5 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Connor, Cam Kiski Area 33-5 7 SW 1st State DNP
Jr Dardia, Jack Delaware Valley 20-20 2 NE Region DNP
Jr Daugherty, Cole Red Lion 25-3 3 SC Region DNP
So DeLeonardis, Guy Knoch 19-13 7 SW Section DNP
Jr Erb, Jackson Neshaminy 33-1 1 SE 5th Region 6th
So Ewing, Ian Greensburg Salem 26-12 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Ezolt, Noah Greencastle Antrim 13-11 3 SC Section DNP
Sr Finkey, Connor Garden Spot 28-1 3 SC 3rd State DNP
Jr Flati, Dante West Allegheny 17-11 7 SW Region DNP
So Frantz, Hunter Trinity 12-17 7 SW  
Jr Galasso, Dom Roman Catholic 20-13 12 NE District 5th
Jr Goldey, Joseph Harry S. Truman 26-13 1 SE District DNP
So Gray, Jackson Mount Lebanon 26-9 7 SW Region DNP
So Handlovic, Cole Bethlehem Catholic 28-8 11 NE 2nd  
So Higgins, Kishawn Erie Cathedral Prep 24-9 10 NW 4th  
Sr Ho, Kolby DuBois 28-4 9 NW 1st State DNP
Sr Hoffman, Micah Northern York 30-3 3 SC 1st State DNP
Sr Hornfeck, Alexander Mars 30-2 7 SW 3rd Region DNP
Sr Huber, Ben Bethlehem Freedom 32-9 11 NE 5th District DNP
Jr Hudnell, Marquell Chichester 26-7 1 SE District 6th
Jr Jezioro, Coltin Peters Township 21-5 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Kaliner, Tyler WC Rustin 31-6 1 SE 6th Region 6th
So Kidwell, Matthew Father Judge 26-12 12 NE Region DNP
Jr Kistler, Michael Northampton 29-9 11 NE 4th Region DNP
Sr Kravits, Kade Dallas 29-11 2 NE District DNP
Sr LeBron, Steven Academy at Palumbo 14-3 12 NE Region DNP
Sr Long, Logan Central Mountain 26-7 6 NW 3rd Region DNP
Jr Lucas-Murphy, Jett Downingtown East 26-14 1 SE District DNP
So Marcenelle, Nick North Allegheny 21-15 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Maruniak, Joshua Connellsville 16-13 7 SW Region DNP
Sr McKee, Ryan Manheim Central 26-12 3 SC Region DNP
Jr Meredith, Cole Owen J. Roberts 32-9 1 SE State DNP
Jr Milligan, Hunter Albert Gallatin 20-9 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Montalbano, Nick Seneca Valley 33-11 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Morris, Colby Waynesburg Central 28-10 7 SW Region DNP
So Moser, Roman Methacton 18-7 1 SE 2nd Region DNP
Sr Motter, Brad General McLane 18-15 10 NW  
Fr Nichter, Tate Chambersburg 25-8 3 SC 2nd  
Jr Oakes, Jeremiah Scranton 35-5 2 NE 3rd Region 5th
Fr O'Conner, Jack Taylor Allderdice 9-12 8 NW  
Sr O'Neill, Alex Exeter 27-17 3 SC Section 6th
Sr Palage, Matthew Archbishop Wood 16-3 12 NE Region DNP
So Pennington, Naseen South Philadelphia 25-5 12 NE Section 5th
Fr Richner, Ethan Bellefonte 25-6 6 NW  
Jr Rider, Jahmair Radnor 25-7 1 SE Section 6th
Sr Rigg, Garrett Bald Eagle Area 30-3 6 NW 2nd State DNP
Jr Robinson, Anthony Williamsport 24-13 4 NW Region DNP
So Rohaley, Tanner Canon McMillan 26-14 7 SW  
So Romjue, Colby Susquehannock 24-4 3 SC 6th Region DNP
So Sainato, Luke Gettysburg 14-7 3 SC Region DNP
Sr Sasso, Sammy Nazareth 40-1 11 NE 1st State 1st
Sr Serina, Brady Mechanicsburg 23-7 3 SC Section 5th
So Shreiner, Haydn Warwick 17-6 3 SC Section DNP
Jr Smith, Tarick Carrick 9-6 8 NW  
So Spears, Mason Franklin Regional 16-10 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Stanislow, Landon Wyoming Valley West 24-13 2 NE Region DNP
Sr Stoak, Joey Lower Dauphin 20-7 3 SC 4th Region 5th
So Tidball, Trent Meadville 29-6 10 NW Region DNP
Sr Tinsley, Finn Twin Valley 29-6 3 SC Region DNP
Jr Trowbridge, Connor Souderton 23-14 1 SE Region DNP
So Verkleeren, Trevor Hempfield Area 20-9 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Vulakh, Ryan Pope John Paul II 24-4 1 SE 1st  
Jr Walnoha, Grant Upper St. Clair 26-9 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Wertz, Adam Waynesboro 21-14 3 SC Region DNP
Jr Widing, Evan Pennridge 29-8 1 SE 4th Region DNP

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy