PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AAA 126 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
So Althouse, Kayde Cocalico 27-6 3 SC Region 5th
Fr Altieri, John Norwin 20-11 7 SW  
So Anderson, Alex Warren 13-14 10 NW Region DNP
Sr Babauta, Liam Octorara 29-7 1 SE Region DNP
Sr Bagirov, David Springfield Delco 24-6 1 SE District DNP
So Balestrini, Cade Shikellamy 29-4 4 NW 2nd State DNP
Sr Banyai, Chase Pottsgrove 24-6 1 SE Region 6th
Sr Bennett, Mason Twin Valley 23-12 3 SC Region DNP
Jr Boardley, Daniel Trinity 12-8 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Brean, Jared Hempfield Area 24-10 7 SW Section 6th
So Brennan, Bryce Red Land 28-8 3 SC 4th Region DNP
Jr Brown, Travis Bethlehem Liberty 29-11 11 NE 5th District DNP
So Butterfield, Hayden Erie McDowell 14-15 10 NW Region DNP
So Carroll, Nick Palmyra 27-6 3 SC Section DNP
Jr Colella, Anthony William Tennent 37-4 1 SE District 5th
Fr Condomitti, Jagger Northampton 32-9 11 NE 3rd  
Jr Constable, Harley Albert Gallatin 21-13 7 SW Region DNP
Fr Cooper, Duane Westinghouse 4-1 8 NW  
Sr Dively, Cody Hollidaysburg 21-14 6 NW District 5th
Sr Dolak, Nick Parkland 20-9 11 NE 2nd  
Jr Doll, Kasey South Western 10-11 3 SC Section DNP
Sr Downing, Jacob North Allegheny 25-11 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Ealy, Jacob Hopewell 30-2 7 SW 4th Region DNP
Sr Fafel, Nick Penn Manor 27-10 3 SC Section DNP
Sr Franks, Mason Connellsville 26-8 7 SW State DNP
Jr Fuss, Gunnar Harry S. Truman 30-2 1 SE 1st State DNP
Fr Gable, Brooks Dallastown 16-17 3 SC  
Fr Garcia, Reynaldo Mariana Bracetti Academy 13-8 12 NE  
Jr Geyer, Jason Seneca Valley 30-13 7 SW Region DNP
So Grassi, Kameron Knoch 18-10 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Grove, Cole Chambersburg 26-8 3 SC 6th Region 5th
Jr Hayman, Ken Canon McMillan 33-9 7 SW Region DNP
So Herrmann, Kenny Bethlehem Catholic 34-10 11 NE 1st State 7th
So Hillegas, Sam North Hills 25-1 7 SW 1st State 1st
Sr Iswalt, Logan Reading 19-9 3 SC  
Jr Jordan, Colton Neshaminy 28-7 1 SE 6th  
Fr Kochersperger, Trent Kennett 30-9 1 SE  
Jr Krokowski, David Wyoming Valley West 30-6 2 NE 4th Region DNP
Sr Lombardo, Ryan Pittston Area 14-13 2 NE District 4th
Fr Lucas, Nate Taylor Allderdice 8-18 8 NW  
So Magill, Machias Delaware Valley 13-10 2 NE Region DNP
Jr Marchesano, Shawn Archbishop Ryan 38-4 12 NE Region DNP
Sr Mason, Josh Blue Mountain 32-1 11 NE 6th State DNP
Sr Matthews, John Father Judge 19-21 12 NE District 6th
Jr McCann, Zach Franklin Regional 29-10 7 SW Region DNP
Fr McGill, Jack Spring-Ford 33-14 1 SE 4th  
Jr McKinney, Sean Mount Lebanon 17-9 7 SW Region DNP
Sr McKinney, Tyler Erie Cathedral Prep 24-11 10 NW 3rd Region DNP
So Miale, Jordan Crestwood 7-7 2 NE Region DNP
Sr Morris, Caleb Waynesburg Central 37-6 7 SW 2nd State DNP
Sr Palermo, Nicholas St. Joseph's Prep 21-20 12 NE Region DNP
Jr Pallo, Jude Clearfield 17-14 9 NW District DNP
Jr Paluch, Logan Central York 24-9 3 SC Region DNP
Jr Perkins, Justin Penn Hills 14-6 7 SW Section 4th
So Quinn, Connor Owen J. Roberts 32-6 1 SE 5th  
Jr Rebert, William Methacton 21-17 1 SE  
Fr Reeher, Layne Meadville 11-18 10 NW  
Jr Reichart, Cade Cumberland Valley 25-9 3 SC 5th Region DNP
So Rice, Zimir Overbrook 9-4 12 NE Section 5th
Jr Richie, Lukas Downingtown East 33-3 1 SE 2nd State DNP
Sr Rohrbaugh, Dalton Spring Grove 37-1 3 SC 2nd State DNP
So Scott, Ed DuBois 29-2 9 NW 1st State 3rd
Jr Seliga, Logan Belle Vernon 31-6 7 SW  
Jr Smith, Ryan Bellefonte 20-11 6 NW Region DNP
Sr Spadaro, Anthony Oxford Area 19-14 1 SE District DNP
Jr Stahl, Josh Quakertown 20-8 1 SE 3rd State DNP
Sr Taptich, Joey Mifflin County 3-2 6 NW Region DNP
So Tettis, Gregory St. Mary's 9-17 9 NW Region DNP
Jr Tewell, Nick Mechanicsburg 24-5 3 SC 3rd Region DNP
So Trout, Cody Chartiers Valley 13-12 7 SW Section DNP
Fr Weitoish, Hunter Philipsburg-Osceola 20-7 6 NW 4th  
So Willochell, Gabe Greater Latrobe 28-5 7 SW 3rd Region DNP
Sr Wright, Chris Central Dauphin 41-1 3 SC 1st State 4th
So Wright, Zach Hampton 22-10 7 SW  
Fr Zacur, Michael Thomas Jefferson 27-9 7 SW  
So Zeamer, Conner Manheim Central 21-14 3 SC Section 6th
Jr Zummo, Sam Daniel Boone 23-15 3 SC  

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy