PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AAA 120 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
So Angelicchio, Enzo Greater Latrobe 18-11 7 SW  
So Arbogast, Hunter Cumberland Valley 21-18 3 SC  
Jr Arch, Mitchell Central Dauphin 30-15 3 SC  
Sr Bricker, Chase Spring Grove 36-3 3 SC 6th Region DNP
Fr Buckiso, Kale Thomas Jefferson 25-9 7 SW  
So Burk, Derek Mifflin County 20-14 6 NW 3rd Region DNP
Jr Carmona, Jorge Methacton 21-15 1 SE Section DNP
Jr Celenza, Corey WC East 29-6 1 SE 5th Region 6th
So Chapman, Chase Philipsburg-Osceola 25-6 6 NW District 6th
Fr Clarke, Darren James M. Coughlin 29-8 2 NE  
Jr Dariychuk, Andrew Conestoga Valley 24-14 3 SC Region DNP
So DeSpirito, Vincent Quakertown 16-6 1 SE  
Fr Eck, Connor Bensalem 27-9 1 SE  
Jr Enriquez, Cameron Stroudsburg 34-8 11 NE 2nd State 6th
Sr Estevez, Nevin J.P. McCaskey 30-5 3 SC 5th Region 5th
Fr Frazier, Jakai Westinghouse 4-5 8 NW  
Sr Gavek, David Tunkhannock 28-12 2 NE Region DNP
Sr Gehr, Josiah Cocalico 29-4 3 SC 3rd State DNP
So Gill, Frank Norwin 20-12 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Ginther, Brett Penn Trafford 12-12 7 SW  
Sr Giovengo, Devyn Montour 19-9 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Hanson-Ashworth, Shane Council Rock South 31-9 1 SE 2nd  
Fr Henson, Wyatt Waynesburg Central 35-9 7 SW 3rd  
So Herzing, Tylor St. Mary's 24-10 9 NW District 2nd
So Hodges, Christian Lower Merion 31-5 1 SE 6th Region DNP
Jr Hoopes, Seth Octorara 32-7 1 SE 4th Region DNP
Sr Hooven, Tommy Archbishop Wood 20-13 12 NE  
Fr Johnson, Paniro Erie Cathedral Prep 21-6 10 NW 1st  
So Kail, Will Peters Township 20-11 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Kakar, Sami Central High 25-12 12 NE District DNP
So Kapitonov, Darvish Mount Lebanon 13-15 7 SW Section DNP
Jr Kassis, Brandon Parkland 28-6 11 NE 3rd  
Sr Keefer, Dylan Connellsville 16-9 7 SW Region DNP
So Khan, Meraj Upper Darby 26-8 1 SE District DNP
Sr Khatami, Mohammaad North Allegheny 8-5 7 SW  
Fr Kissinger, Scott Selinsgrove 16-12 4 NW  
So Kocak, Tyler Hampton 31-4 7 SW 4th Region DNP
So Kyle, Dan Upper St. Clair 22-18 7 SW Region DNP
Fr Lebron, Jonathan Academy at Palumbo 11-6 12 NE  
Fr Leehan, Matt General McLane 24-7 10 NW 2nd  
So Lewis, Mason Dover 11-1 3 SC Section 5th
So Logue, Eamonn Father Judge 31-5 12 NE 6th Region 5th
So Lukez, Nathan Pine-Richland 22-6 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Macri, Logan Canon McMillan 31-2 7 SW 1st State 5th
So Marks, Gavin Upper Perkiomen 12-9 1 SE  
Sr Mateo, Sebastian Bethlehem Liberty 32-13 11 NE  
Jr McCann, Matthew Waynesboro 23-10 3 SC Region 6th
Fr McMaster, Nathan Butler 22-13 7 SW  
Sr Meredith, Brandon Spring-Ford 38-1 1 SE 3rd State DNP
Jr Miller, Darren Kiski Area 33-7 7 SW State 3rd
So Miller, Stone New Castle 9-6 7 SW  
Sr Morton, CJ Twin Valley 31-3 3 SC 4th State DNP
Jr Nelson, A.D. Trinity 15-13 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Newell, Louis Seneca Valley 35-3 7 SW 2nd State 2nd
Sr Ninos, Logan Northampton 23-15 11 NE 4th District 6th
Sr Peiffer, Sheldon Solanco 25-15 3 SC Section DNP
Jr Pierson, Sean Nazareth 40-6 11 NE 1st State 4th
So Portilla, Rafael Carlisle 22-6 3 SC 2nd State DNP
Sr Prude, Jamil Taylor Allderdice 17-8 8 NW District 3rd
Sr Quinones, Frank Shikellamy 17-9 4 NW District DNP
So Ramsey, Dylan Shippensburg 29-5 3 SC Section 5th
Sr Reigel, Logan Kennett 27-10 1 SE Region DNP
Fr Rose, Jake Abington 28-5 1 SE  
Sr Ryan, Matt Clearfield 24-7 9 NW 4th Region DNP
Fr Sarnic, Mario Franklin Regional 19-13 7 SW  
Jr Smith, Avery Warren 14-15 10 NW Region DNP
So Stanley, Carter Oil City 26-6 10 NW Region DNP
Fr Sterling, Justin Crestwood 24-13 2 NE  
Jr Stewart, Cole Bellefonte 25-7 6 NW State DNP
Jr Turnbull, Cael Dallastown 21-15 3 SC Region DNP
Sr Waite, Duncan St. Joseph's Prep 33-10 12 NE 5th Region DNP
Jr Wilson, J.J. Cedar Cliff 34-4 3 SC 1st State DNP
Fr Woolcott, Owen State College 26-9 6 NW  
Sr Zapf, Doug Downingtown West 41-4 1 SE 1st State 1st
Jr Zeamer, Cade Manheim Central 27-7 3 SC Section 6th
Jr Zelinski, Robert Scranton 19-3 2 NE Region DNP

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy