PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AA 220 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Sr Augustine, Mason North Star 30-7 5 SW Region DNP
Jr Bauer, Josef Eisenhower 27-11 10 NW  
Jr Boozer, Dalton Cochranton 20-9 10 NW District DNP
Sr Castro, Kenneth Bristol 9-7 1 SE  
Jr Coblentz, Joey Pequea Valley 25-7 3 SE Region DNP
Sr Cook, Tyler Brookville 32-5 9 NW State 7th
Jr Croft, Jon Central Cambria 25-10 6 SW Region DNP
Jr DeLuca, Dominic Derry Area 42-3 7 SW 2nd State 3rd
Jr DeWitt, Dylan Faith Christian Academy 16-17 1 SE District DNP
Sr Elgin, Eric Forest Hills 30-7 6 SW District 7th
Jr Fadeley, Bradley Quaker Valley 20-16 7 SW Section DNP
Sr Fisher, Landon Huntingdon 37-4 6 SW 3rd State DNP
So Flank, Kolby Wilson Area 30-5 11 SE 3rd District 5th
Sr Fuller, Cole Western Wayne 30-0 2 NE 2nd State DNP
Fr Gardner, Aiden Redbank Valley 24-11 9 NW  
Jr Gehm, Nate Bradford 21-11 9 NW  
Sr Hayes, Brent Biglerville 13-10 3 SE District 8th
So Johnston, Cory Glendale 11-2 6 SW District DNP
Jr Judge, Connor Valley View 17-3 2 NE District 6th
So Kemper, Riley Burgettstown 29-10 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Klinger, Walker Newport 29-3 3 SE 4th Region DNP
Sr Knotts, Daniel Meyersdale 16-14 5 SW District 4th
Sr Kuhns-Miller, John Honesdale 26-11 2 NE District 4th
Sr Lopez, Ashton Bentworth 26-9 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Main, Connor West Greene 29-7 7 SW 5th Region DNP
Jr Mauro, Ryan Southmoreland 13-8 7 SW 6th State DNP
So Maxwell, Wyatt Chestnut Ridge 3-2 5 SW  
Jr McMaster, Jacob Greenville 35-0 10 NW 1st State 8th
Sr McMurray, Max Trinity 22-13 3 SE District 8th
Sr Messai, Khalil Jamestown 25-3 10 NW 2nd Region DNP
Sr Moyer, Quinn Northwestern Lehigh 22-11 11 SE  
Sr Nanouh, George Wyomissing 27-12 3 SE  
Jr Niesenbaum, Jonah Salisbury Township 14-10 11 SE 5th District DNP
Sr Pettus, Nasir Bishop McDevitt 32-3 12 SE 2nd State DNP
Sr Poust, Hunter Muncy 37-1 4 NE 1st State DNP
So Ryan, Jake Mount Union 31-5 6 SW 4th Region DNP
Jr Snyder, Dakotah Lewisburg 28-6 4 NE 6th Region 6th
Jr Sprague, Sean Southern Columbia 24-10 4 NE 5th District 6th
Sr Springer, Micah Camp Hill 35-6 3 SE District DNP
So Strouse, Bronson Tamaqua 31-4 11 SE 6th Region DNP
Sr Taylor, Austin Boiling Springs 36-6 3 SE 1st State DNP
Jr Viscuso, Dominic Harbor Creek 28-12 10 NW Region DNP
Sr Walters, Anthony Bishop McCort 27-0 6 SW 1st State 2nd
So Weber, Cody Washington 10-10 7 SW  
Sr Wilcox, Michael Wyalusing 34-7 4 NE 4th State DNP
So Wood, Cameron Montoursville 33-8 4 NE 3rd District DNP
Sr Wurster, Tom Clarion 26-5 9 NW 4th Region DNP
Sr Zebrovious, Tyler Lakeview 31-5 10 NW 3rd State DNP

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy