PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AA 195 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Jr Ambush, Troy Susquehanna Township 21-9 3 SE Section 5th
Jr Baker, Jacob Beth-Center 30-10 7 SW  
Sr Balavage, Ivan Scranton Prep 35-4 2 NE 3rd State 7th
Fr Barbabella, Jake Avonworth 5-4 7 SW  
So Barber, Sam Greater Johnstown 25-6 6 SW  
Sr Calvin, Brenden Greenville 35-2 10 NW 1st State DNP
Sr Charlesworth, Zack Mount Pleasant 28-14 7 SW Region DNP
So Csenesits, Dane Saucon Valley 29-7 11 SE 4th State DNP
Sr Donnelly, Jack Palisades 21-12 11 SE  
Sr Douglas, Draven Iroquois 24-10 10 NW District DNP
So Dudurich, Seth Glendale 21-10 6 SW District DNP
Jr Dull, Chase Bermudian Springs 33-3 3 SE 1st  
Sr Folmar, Lucas Harbor Creek 41-2 10 NW 3rd  
Jr Gelnett, Donny Upper Dauphin 36-7 3 SE 6th State DNP
Jr Gilgeous, Noel Church Farm School 22-4 1 SE State DNP
Sr Herr, Brady Newport 29-4 3 SE 2nd State DNP
Jr Hillard, Elijah Slippery Rock 29-5 10 NW  
Sr Hockenberry, Levi Mount Union 29-7 6 SW 3rd Region DNP
Sr Hoffman, Gavin Montoursville 38-0 4 NE 1st State 1st
Sr Hogue, Quinn Wyomissing 24-12 3 SE Section 4th
So Knisely, Duane Chestnut Ridge 26-11 5 SW District 4th
Sr Laugh, Dalton McGuffey 37-6 7 SW 6th District 8th
Jr Lemin, Damon Tussey Mountain 13-9 5 SW District DNP
Sr Long, Ethan Line Mountain 33-12 4 NE 5th District DNP
Sr McCracken, Manus Mount Carmel 34-7 4 NE 4th  
Jr Meehan, T.J. Lake Lehman 22-14 2 NE District 4th
Jr Miller, Bryson Freedom Area 28-4 7 SW 1st Region DNP
Sr Miller, Jarod Reynolds 31-11 10 NW 4th Region DNP
Sr Miller, Riley United 25-5 6 SW State DNP
Sr Minich, Logan Redbank Valley 20-7 9 NW District DNP
Sr Molnar, Xavier Brookville 30-7 9 NW State 6th
Jr Mordaunt, Ethan Jim Thorpe 26-3 11 SE 3rd Region DNP
Sr Mykut, Alex Huntingdon 31-11 6 SW 4th Region DNP
Jr Polit-Moran, Jaryn Wyoming Area 23-12 2 NE District 6th
Jr Price, Jason Faith Christian Academy 3-18 1 SE District DNP
So Quinton, Lear Southern Columbia 32-11 4 NE 2nd  
Jr Richardson, Lawrence Bishop McDevitt 33-2 12 SE Region DNP
Jr Schaeffer, Kolt Tri Valley 23-7 11 SE 5th Region DNP
Jr Stahli, Ty Kane 21-11 9 NW Region DNP
Sr Stine, Tyler Summit Academy 16-3 7 SW 5th State DNP
Sr Teeter, Nate Camp Hill 25-14 3 SE District DNP
Jr Tomb, David Jersey Shore 24-15 4 NE 6th District DNP
Jr Tremain, Hunter North Star 34-2 5 SW 2nd State DNP
Jr Van Tassel, Tyler Keystone 24-8 9 NW Region DNP
Sr Verbanac, Clay Cambridge Springs 31-5 10 NW 2nd State 4th
Jr Wagner, Eric Richland 18-12 6 SW District DNP
Sr Walker, Jake South Fayette 19-10 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Weidenhammer, Ben Hamburg 25-10 3 SE District DNP

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy