PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AA 170 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Jr Adolph, Sean Bishop McDevitt 11-9 12 SE District DNP
Sr Aukema, Cole Montrose 29-6 2 NE District 4th
Jr Brown, Derek Penn Cambria 31-4 6 SW 2nd State DNP
Sr Burlew, Tyler Corry Area 30-7 10 NW 4th District DNP
Sr Chess, Will Mercer 35-6 10 NW 2nd District DNP
Jr Clutter, Christian McGuffey 39-2 7 SW 4th Region DNP
Sr Datz, Jaden Southmoreland 25-4 7 SW 3rd Region DNP
Sr Eagle, Daniel Kennard Dale 18-4 3 SE  
Jr Fegley, Colin Mahanoy 30-0 11 SE 3rd State DNP
Jr Felker, Carter Penns Valley 17-9 6 SW District 7th
Jr Fisher, Tyler Kutztown 14-3 3 SE 5th State DNP
Sr Forsythe, Keegan Quaker Valley 26-12 7 SW District DNP
Jr Galasso, David Athens 27-10 4 NE 4th  
Sr George, Logan United 18-13 6 SW  
Sr Group, Dalton Susquenita 33-1 3 SE 2nd State 2nd
Jr Harris, Carl Littlestown 26-2 3 SE 4th State 8th
So Henigin, Garrett Blairsville 24-8 6 SW District DNP
Jr Henry, Gavin Union City 33-3 10 NW 1st Region DNP
Jr Herb, Ethan Northern Lebanon 33-14 3 SE Region DNP
Sr Hivner, Owen Lackawanna Trail 32-4 2 NE 1st Region DNP
Sr Hobson, Levi Chestnut Ridge 33-6 5 SW 5th Region DNP
Jr Hutcherson, Noah Valley 39-6 7 SW Region DNP
So Johnson, Eric Brockway 27-10 9 NW District DNP
So Kelly, Damon Ridgway 18-12 9 NW District DNP
Sr Kennedy, Hunter Panther Valley 26-7 11 SE 6th State DNP
Jr Kostyak, Nick Boiling Springs 31-14 3 SE Region DNP
Sr Krause, Tanner Meyersdale 26-13 5 SW Region DNP
Jr Kustanbauter, Mike Muncy 41-6 4 NE 5th Region 5th
Jr MacBeth, Braden Brookville 24-13 9 NW Region DNP
Sr Mapes, Ed Wyalusing 33-6 4 NE 3rd District 6th
Fr Marcozzi, Ethan Bishop McCort 21-11 6 SW  
So McCloskey, Bryce Reynolds 7-5 10 NW Section DNP
Jr McConnville, Brian Conwell Egan 3-3 12 SE  
Jr Mele, Austin Burrell 24-19 7 SW 6th Region DNP
Sr Moore, Logan Faith Christian Academy 29-5 1 SE Region DNP
Jr Mowry, Austin Northern Bedford 23-9 5 SW District 4th
Sr O'Day, Michael Honesdale 25-12 2 NE District DNP
Sr Patrick, Robert Ligonier Valley 27-0 6 SW 1st State 2nd
Jr Peroni, George Beaver 20-16 7 SW  
So Pilosi, Vito Slippery Rock 29-6 10 NW Section DNP
Jr Ruth, Edmond Susquehanna Township 25-0 3 SE 1st State 1st
Sr Scherer, Cody Lehighton 8-2 11 SE District 5th
Sr Scicchitano, Anthony Southern Columbia 33-12 4 NE 2nd District DNP
So Snyder, Alec Wilson Area 26-7 11 SE District 5th
Jr Tomb, Kyle Jersey Shore 23-11 4 NE 6th District DNP
So Walley, Austin Ellwood City 29-6 7 SW Section DNP
Sr Watkins, Shane Harbor Creek 33-9 10 NW 3rd Region DNP
Sr Wright, Isaac Coudersport 25-6 9 NW Region DNP

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy