PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AA 160 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Jr Allebach, Abraham Penns Valley 24-15 6 SW Region DNP
Sr Bradley, Nate Athens 29-6 4 NE 3rd State DNP
Jr Bratt, Jason Harbor Creek 34-10 10 NW 4th  
Sr Bressler, Blaise Northern Lebanon 46-5 3 SE 2nd District DNP
Jr Buttner, Alec Scranton Prep 18-2 2 NE District 5th
Sr Carpenter, Jake Shamokin 26-3 4 NE 4th State 7th
Sr Christner, Joshua Greenville 33-4 10 NW District 4th
Sr Clymer, Caleb Northwestern Lehigh 31-0 11 SE 1st State 3rd
Jr Crebs, Gable Montoursville 30-5 4 NE 5th District DNP
Jr Dale, Jon Moshannon Valley 29-3 6 SW State DNP
Jr Dedi, Michael South Fayette 17-13 7 SW Section DNP
Jr DeJesus, Isaiah Notre Dame-Green Pond 22-6 11 SE 5th  
Jr Donmoyer, Trey ELCO 23-8 3 SE  
Sr Dull, Chance Bedford 19-11 5 SW  
Sr Edsell, Creighton Wyalusing 38-0 4 NE 2nd State 1st
Sr Fischer, John Wilson Area 22-12 11 SE District DNP
Sr Galvin, Joe Iroquois 29-1 10 NW 2nd State DNP
Sr Gates, Shaun Burrell 34-9 7 SW 4th Region DNP
So Goodlin, Jed Jamestown 15-13 10 NW District DNP
Sr Gordon, Jaeden Central Valley 15-8 7 SW 6th District DNP
Jr Greer, Tyler Grove City 23-6 10 NW District DNP
Sr Guyer, Tristin Northern Bedford 15-5 5 SW District 4th
Jr Hamilton, Brendan Hamburg 23-18 3 SE Section 4th
So Heck, Steven Upper Dauphin 29-15 3 SE Section DNP
Sr Heister, Jared Juniata 29-11 6 SW Region DNP
Jr Hulings, Aiden Kane 28-5 9 NW State DNP
Sr Kallenborn, Jacob Port Allegany 33-1 9 NW 1st State DNP
Sr Kennedy, Tanner Panther Valley 26-6 11 SE 3rd Region DNP
So LaBenne, Cole Brookville 5-13 9 NW  
Sr Lenhart, Gannon Derry Area 22-19 7 SW Section DNP
Sr Martin, Zach Boiling Springs 32-14 3 SE 6th Region DNP
Jr McCann, Mitchell Springfield Township 22-11 1 SE Region DNP
Jr McGill, Jared Chestnut Ridge 38-0 5 SW 1st State 4th
So Mruk, Corey Wyoming Area 24-11 2 NE Region 6th
Sr Muron, Michael Freedom Area 32-8 7 SW  
So Muzika, Juraj (Andy) Faith Christian Academy 13-10 1 SE  
Sr Peluzzo, Anthony Bishop McDevitt 11-9 12 SE  
Sr Shriner, Colton Fairfield 25-9 3 SE Region DNP
Sr Smith, Julian Coudersport 27-5 9 NW 3rd Region DNP
Jr Sossong, Cole Portage 32-7 6 SW 3rd Region DNP
So Stoltzfus, Tyler Mifflinburg 34-3 4 NE 1st State DNP
Sr Stoy, Jarred Penn Cambria 28-6 6 SW 5th State DNP
Sr Tamburro, Christian Riverview 20-8 7 SW District DNP
Fr Taylor, Kasen Western Wayne 27-11 2 NE 6th  
Jr Thompson, Hunter Reynolds 26-13 10 NW  
Sr Watkins, Austin Susquehanna Township 25-6 3 SE 4th District 6th
Fr West, Robbie Avella 15-9 7 SW  
Jr Yingling, Derek West Branch 32-0 6 SW 2nd State 8th

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy